2021Llandysul Lake Div 4 Double

Hi everyone, for the division 4 race it will be held on the lake and you can practice anytime between 10am and 3pm. On Saturday and Sunday when you are ready for a timed run just let the timing team at the lake know and they will do a timed run for you. You will get 2 timed runs and your best one will count. The results will be published by about 3.30pm. Any questions just give us a call on 01559363209 or 07900570440 or email bpaddlers@aol.com. 


  • Organiser: Gareth Bryant
  • Email: bpaddlers@aol.com
  • Club: Llandysul Paddlers
  • Date(s): 12/13 June
  • Location: Carmarthenshire show map

Canoe Slalom Entries

Sign in here to enter slalom competitions online


Entries Accepted To Date

Please note this is a list of entries only, the running order may well be different.

A list of RTC code meanings is at the bottom of the entries page.

Saturday

Div 4 K1M (8 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
999Sebastian Nader-HumphriesJ10Wyedean CC
999Andrew LloydMWyedean CC
999Mostyn JonesJ8Llandysul Paddlers
999Finnley ParsonsJ8Llandysul Paddlers
999Callum JonesJ14Cheltenham CC
999Noa Alban LloydJ14Llandysul Paddlers
999Snowdon DuckworthJ10Llandysul Paddlers
999Gruffydd WilliamsJ12Llandysul Paddlers

Div 4 K1W (8 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
999Millie GoodmanJ8Frome CC
999Jessica GoodmanJ10Frome CC
999Leisa ThomasJ16Llandysul Paddlers
999Cari JonesJ14Llandysul Paddlers
999Leri Jones-KennyJ8Llandysul Paddlers
999Cerian macraeJ14Llandysul Paddlers
999Keira Barrett-BethellJ16Llandysul Paddlers
999Cherrie-J DuckworthJ6Llandysul Paddlers

Div 4 C1M (1 entry)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
999Ollie LloydJ16Wyedean CC

Officials (1 entry)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
999Finnley ParsonsK1M J8Llandysul Paddlers

Spectators (11 entries)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
999Millie GoodmanK1W J8Frome CC
999Cherrie-J DuckworthK1W J6Llandysul Paddlers
999Callum JonesK1M J14Cheltenham CC
999Snowdon DuckworthK1M J10Llandysul Paddlers
999John Aled JonesNon Paddler SLlandysul Paddlers
999Jessie DavisNon Paddler SLlandysul Paddlers
999Eoin KennyNon Paddler S
999Iona Jones-KennyNon Paddler S
999Marc LloydNon Paddler MLlandysul Paddlers
999Caryl AlbanNon Paddler SLlandysul Paddlers
999Evan MacRaeNon Paddler MLlandysul Paddlers

Sunday

Div 4 K1M (6 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
999Andrew LloydMWyedean CC
999Finnley ParsonsJ8Llandysul Paddlers
999Mostyn JonesJ8Llandysul Paddlers
999Noa Alban LloydJ14Llandysul Paddlers
999Snowdon DuckworthJ10Llandysul Paddlers
999Gruffydd WilliamsJ12Llandysul Paddlers

Div 4 K1W (7 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
999Heather LonghurstJ8Cheltenham CC
999Leisa ThomasJ16Llandysul Paddlers
999Cari JonesJ14Llandysul Paddlers
999Leri Jones-KennyJ8Llandysul Paddlers
999Cerian macraeJ14Llandysul Paddlers
999Keira Barrett-BethellJ16Llandysul Paddlers
999Cherrie-J DuckworthJ6Llandysul Paddlers

Div 4 C1M (1 entry)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
999Ollie LloydJ16Wyedean CC

Spectators (12 entries)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
62Alison LonghurstVets K1W 62MCheltenham CC
999Millie GoodmanK1W J8Frome CC
999Cherrie-J DuckworthK1W J6Llandysul Paddlers
999Finnley ParsonsK1M J8Llandysul Paddlers
999Snowdon DuckworthK1M J10Llandysul Paddlers
999John Aled JonesNon Paddler SLlandysul Paddlers
999Jessie DavisNon Paddler SLlandysul Paddlers
999Eoin KennyNon Paddler S
999Iona Jones-KennyNon Paddler S
999Marc LloydNon Paddler MLlandysul Paddlers
999Caryl AlbanNon Paddler SLlandysul Paddlers
999Evan MacRaeNon Paddler MLlandysul Paddlers