2021Lee Valley Legacy 2/Open Double

This year we have a double div 2 event on the legacy channel. As always, any help offered is gratefully received, especially if you can let us know in advance of the weekend. 

We are aware access to gated sessions on the legacy are limited so we are  planning to allow free practice on Saturday and Sunday mornings from 8am prior to official practice runs.

 Although legal restrictions around COVID have been relaxed it is imperative that we all act responsibly.  As for other races this year the aim is to minimise the build up of crowds and results will be online with WhatsApp being used to communicate information, such as protest decisions and unofficial/official results. It is important that if you feel unwell, especially with COVID symptoms, you should get the appropriate test and consider whether you should attend the race.  With this in mind any competitor who falls ill can ask for their entry fee to be refunded provided that the request is sent to the organiser not later than the Thursday before the race. 

Canoe Slalom Entries

Sign in here to enter slalom competitions online


Entries Accepted To Date

Please note this is a list of entries only, the running order may well be different.

A list of RTC code meanings is at the bottom of the entries page.

Saturday

Div 2 K1M (39 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
330Campbell WeirJ10Breadalbane CC
273Harry StroudJ12Taunton CC
264Antony CowderoyMIndependent
99Tony WellsMLlandysul Paddlers
180Samuel StroudJ14Taunton CC
179Leondas PatsosJ16Manchester CC
173Joshua PhillpottsJ14Shepperton SCC
169Abel BlytheJ14Manchester CC
163Sebastian ReevesJ14Lee Valley PC
161Efan WeltonJ12Llandysul Paddlers
160Joseph WhittingtonJ14Frome CC
159Toby WildeJ16Frome CC
150Cynyr MacraeJ14Llandysul Paddlers
147Oliver ShadwellJ14Lee Valley PC
146Hayden RidleyJ14Lee Valley PC
142Andy KoszaryMKinver CC
134Jacob HillJ16Break Out CC
130Harry McKennaJ16Stafford & Stone CC
129Austin GouldJ14Manvers WBC/Green Star CC
127Luke WilkinsonJ16Green Star CC
125Herbie StainesJ14Independent
106Talu AysanJ14Lee Valley PC
97Andrew ChildsSIndependent
91Daniel KellyJ18Break Out CC
87Jamie HarveyJ12Breadalbane CC
84Alfie SymesJ16Frome CC
82Alexavier AldredJ18Independent
81James HastingsMIndependent
75Scout HigginsJ14Holme Pierrepont CC
72Martin OaklandMIndependent
66Murray E WeirJ14Breadalbane CC
58Arthur JacquesJ16CR Cats
44Zayn HigginsJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
39Nick ArrowsmithMHolme Pierrepont CC
38Andrew NevilleMReading CC
34Jacob MocklerJ12Manvers WBC
33Theo WrightJ14Stafford & Stone CC
31Fergus DavieJ14Breadalbane CC
28Jun Yi OngSLee Valley PC

Div 2 K1W (19 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
100Charlotte OwenJ12Llandysul Paddlers
98Lorelei KennanJ12North Wales Slalom/Mold Canoe Club
97Lisa FowlerJ16Reading CC
93Robyn TauntJ12North Wales Slalom/Mold
89Evie LancasterJ12Manvers WBC
87Lucy BowenJ12Llandysul Paddlers
84Eiri O'ConnorJ12Llandysul Paddlers
82Sadie SterryJ16Llandysul Paddlers
74Ridhi MakwanaJ14Independent
73Helen SterryMLlandysul Paddlers
53Chloe HolmesJ12Manchester CC/Kingston KC
31Rebecca GuestJ14Manchester CC
25Hannah LancasterJ16Manvers WBC
23Emma ChristieJ18Break Out CC
22Karen DickinsonMStafford & Stone CC
21Emily NevilleJ18Reading CC
17Kerry ChristieJ18Break Out CC
14Linda AllinMIndependent
8Julie KolbMBradford & Bingley CC

Div 2 C1M (12 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
19Robin WilliamsSWey KC
36Hayden RidleyJ14Lee Valley PC
35Toby WildeJ16Frome CC
34Harry JoyceJ16Shepperton SCC
33Alexavier AldredJ18Independent/Independent
31Oliver ShadwellJ14Lee Valley PC
30Sebastian ReevesJ14Lee Valley PC
27Dan JoyceJ16Shepperton SCC
21Talu AysanJ14Lee Valley PC
19Harry McKennaJ16Stafford & Stone CC
9Leo TimlinJ18Shepperton SCC
8Tecwyn WilliamsJ14Llandysul Paddlers

Div 2 C1W (7 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
36Hannah LancasterJ16Manvers WBC
28Brooke BensonJ16Stafford & Stone CC
27Taliesin McLeanJ14Breadalbane CC/Strathallan CC
26Sadie SterryJ16Llandysul Paddlers
25Jasmine WildeJ14Frome CC
19Ridhi MakwanaJ14Independent
6Kerry ChristieJ18Break Out CC

Vets (10 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
97Mark DaviesMManchester CC
96Shane TimlinVShepperton SCC
64Tracy WellsSProteus CC
119Mick BerwickVStafford & Stone CC
116Steve P BriggsVChester S&CC
59David CookeVManchester CC
58Jeff WilsonSManchester CC
49Richard MooreSThe Sharks
24Jamie ChristieMBreak Out CC
10Tony O'ConnellMBradford & Bingley CC

Officials (3 entries)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
2Chris WildeVets K1M 2SFrome CC
62Darcey McMullinsDiv 1 K1W 62J14Lee Valley PC
95Jacob OaklandDiv 1 K1M 95J18Independent

Open K1W (2 entries)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
999Isabel GreenK1W MHemel Hempstead CC
999Ellie GrantK1W MSalisbury CC

Open C1M (3 entries)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
999Steve GreenC1M SHemel Hempstead CC
46Eleftherios ChatzilamprouDiv 1 C1M 46SReading CC
45Richard ComerDiv 1 C1M 45SWindsor & District CC

Spectators (33 entries)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
122Gwenllian JonesDiv 3 K1W 122J14Llandysul Paddlers
74Alice CoombesDiv 3 K1W 74J12Shepperton SCC
335David SpikingsDiv 3 K1M 335SThe Sharks
90Megan JonesDiv 2 K1W 90J16Llandysul Paddlers
61John StonerDiv 2 K1M 61MBreak Out CC
999RichardNon Paddler MIndependent
999Christina WilliamsNon Paddler SLlandysul Paddlers
999Michaela ShadwellNon Paddler MIndependent
999Georgios PatsosNon Paddler SManchester CC
999Emyr JonesNon Paddler MLlandysul Paddlers
999Sarah JonesNon Paddler MLlandysul Paddlers
999Roberta GrantNon Paddler J12
999Gregory GrantNon Paddler J10
999Lloyd AllinNon Paddler M
999Lydia ReevesNon Paddler S
999Martin ReevesNon Paddler S
999Victoria ReevesNon Paddler S
999Kerry AshtonNon Paddler MManvers WBC
999Lauren RidleyNon Paddler M
999SHANNON DAVIENon Paddler MBreadalbane CC
999Tim FowlerNon Paddler SReading CC
999Rachel FowlerNon Paddler SReading CC
999Nicola LancasterNon Paddler MManvers WBC
999david lancasterNon Paddler MManvers WBC
999Janet PedleyNon Paddler S
999Francis PedleyNon Paddler S
999Charlotte WrightNon Paddler S
999Reenal MakwanaNon Paddler S
999Mark WilkinsonNon Paddler MGreen Star CC
999Samuel knappNon Paddler MFrome CC
999Grant Mockler TaxiNon Paddler S
999Marcus HarveyNon Paddler MBreadalbane CC
999Clare BlytheNon Paddler MManchester CC

Sunday

Div 2 K1M (35 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
330Campbell WeirJ10Breadalbane CC
273Harry StroudJ12Taunton CC
264Antony CowderoyMIndependent
99Tony WellsMLlandysul Paddlers
180Samuel StroudJ14Taunton CC
179Leondas PatsosJ16Manchester CC
169Abel BlytheJ14Manchester CC
163Sebastian ReevesJ14Lee Valley PC
161Efan WeltonJ12Llandysul Paddlers
160Joseph WhittingtonJ14Frome CC
159Toby WildeJ16Frome CC
153Aaron NolanSThe Sharks
150Cynyr MacraeJ14Llandysul Paddlers
147Oliver ShadwellJ14Lee Valley PC
146Hayden RidleyJ14Lee Valley PC
142Andy KoszaryMKinver CC
134Jacob HillJ16Break Out CC
130Harry McKennaJ16Stafford & Stone CC
127Luke WilkinsonJ16Green Star CC
106Talu AysanJ14Lee Valley PC
91Daniel KellyJ18Break Out CC
87Jamie HarveyJ12Breadalbane CC
84Alfie SymesJ16Frome CC
82Alexavier AldredJ18Independent
81James HastingsMIndependent
72Martin OaklandMIndependent
66Murray E WeirJ14Breadalbane CC
58Arthur JacquesJ16CR Cats
44Zayn HigginsJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
39Nick ArrowsmithMHolme Pierrepont CC
38Andrew NevilleMReading CC
34Jacob MocklerJ12Manvers WBC
33Theo WrightJ14Stafford & Stone CC
31Fergus DavieJ14Breadalbane CC
28Jun Yi OngSLee Valley PC

Div 2 K1W (18 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
100Charlotte OwenJ12Llandysul Paddlers
98Lorelei KennanJ12North Wales Slalom/Mold Canoe Club
97Lisa FowlerJ16Reading CC
93Robyn TauntJ12North Wales Slalom/Mold
89Evie LancasterJ12Manvers WBC
87Lucy BowenJ12Llandysul Paddlers
84Eiri O'ConnorJ12Llandysul Paddlers
74Ridhi MakwanaJ14Independent
73Helen SterryMLlandysul Paddlers
53Chloe HolmesJ12Manchester CC/Kingston KC
31Rebecca GuestJ14Manchester CC
25Hannah LancasterJ16Manvers WBC
23Emma ChristieJ18Break Out CC
22Karen DickinsonMStafford & Stone CC
21Emily NevilleJ18Reading CC
17Kerry ChristieJ18Break Out CC
14Linda AllinMIndependent
8Julie KolbMBradford & Bingley CC

Div 2 C1M (10 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
36Hayden RidleyJ14Lee Valley PC
35Toby WildeJ16Frome CC
34Harry JoyceJ16Shepperton SCC
33Alexavier AldredJ18Independent/Independent
31Oliver ShadwellJ14Lee Valley PC
30Sebastian ReevesJ14Lee Valley PC
21Talu AysanJ14Lee Valley PC
19Harry McKennaJ16Stafford & Stone CC
9Leo TimlinJ18Shepperton SCC
8Tecwyn WilliamsJ14Llandysul Paddlers

Div 2 C1W (6 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
36Hannah LancasterJ16Manvers WBC
28Brooke BensonJ16Stafford & Stone CC
26Sadie SterryJ16Llandysul Paddlers
25Jasmine WildeJ14Frome CC
19Ridhi MakwanaJ14Independent
6Kerry ChristieJ18Break Out CC

Vets (8 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
96Shane TimlinVShepperton SCC
64Tracy WellsSProteus CC
116Steve P BriggsVChester S&CC
59David CookeVManchester CC
58Jeff WilsonSManchester CC
24Jamie ChristieMBreak Out CC
21Michael HuddlestanMRibble CC
10Tony O'ConnellMBradford & Bingley CC

Officials (7 entries)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
2Chris WildeVets K1M 2SFrome CC
62Darcey McMullinsDiv 1 K1W 62J14Lee Valley PC
61Maddie HobbsDiv 1 K1W 61J14Frome CC
115Austin GouldDiv 1 K1M 115J14Manvers WBC/Green Star CC
114Herbie StainesDiv 1 K1M 114J14Independent
113Scout HigginsDiv 1 K1M 113J14Holme Pierrepont CC
18Anna-Louise GlendenningPrem C1W 18SProteus CC/The Artist Jeal

Open C1M (2 entries)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
46Eleftherios ChatzilamprouDiv 1 C1M 46SReading CC
45Richard ComerDiv 1 C1M 45SWindsor & District CC

Spectators (24 entries)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
62Lisa BellDiv 3 K1W 62SFrome CC
999Christina WilliamsNon Paddler SLlandysul Paddlers
999Michaela ShadwellNon Paddler MIndependent
999Georgios PatsosNon Paddler SManchester CC
999Lloyd AllinNon Paddler M
999Lydia ReevesNon Paddler S
999Martin ReevesNon Paddler S
999Victoria ReevesNon Paddler S
999Kerry AshtonNon Paddler MManvers WBC
999Lauren RidleyNon Paddler M
999SHANNON DAVIENon Paddler MBreadalbane CC
999Tim FowlerNon Paddler SReading CC
999Rachel FowlerNon Paddler SReading CC
999Nicola LancasterNon Paddler MManvers WBC
999david lancasterNon Paddler MManvers WBC
999Janet PedleyNon Paddler S
999Francis PedleyNon Paddler S
999Charlotte WrightNon Paddler S
999Reenal MakwanaNon Paddler S
999Mark WilkinsonNon Paddler MGreen Star CC
999Samuel knappNon Paddler MFrome CC
999Grant Mockler TaxiNon Paddler S
999Marcus HarveyNon Paddler MBreadalbane CC
999Clare BlytheNon Paddler MManchester CC