2021Persley 2/3/Open Double

Welcome to the Persley Entries Page

Thanks for checking out our entries page. You can see our full website with more information, and our COVID-19 statement at https://www.akcslalom.org.

You should book a practice slot by 17:00 BST Monday, if you would like one - https://forms.gle/JyfmhJYYap83dyJF6

Spectators should enter using the 'Spectator' entry option.

Please join http://bit.ly/persley (Communications Group) when you enter this event. Click this link on your phone after you have installed WhatsApp.

If you are happy to volunteer throughout the weekend, please get in touch in advance (events@akcslalom.org) as we will not be able to create judging schedules, etc. on the weekend like usual.

  • Organiser: Dan Hosie & Robert Gillespie
  • Email: events@akcslalom.org
  • Club: Aberdeen Kayak Club
  • Date(s): 24/25 July
  • Location: Aberdeenshire show map

Canoe Slalom Entries

Sign in here to enter slalom competitions online


Entries Accepted To Date

Please note this is a list of entries only, the running order may well be different.

A list of RTC code meanings is at the bottom of the entries page.

Saturday

Div 2 K1M (18 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
138Adam KnoxJ16Pinkston Panthers/Central Squads
133Stuart MacDonaldMCR Cats
131Alistair RossJ14Strathallan CC
125Herbie StainesJ14Independent
89Geoff WearsMCR Cats
87Jamie HarveyJ12Breadalbane CC
83Gordon RobbMCR Cats
80Matthew TelferJ14Forth CC
66Murray E WeirJ14Breadalbane CC
62Steven HosieMAberdeen KC
58Arthur JacquesJ16CR Cats
54Gary ClowMAberdeen KC
45Chris HarmerMRoyal Navy Kayak Association
31Fergus DavieJ14Breadalbane CC
26Alex ThomsonJ14CR Cats/Edinburgh Schools KC
25Scott RitchieJ16Pinkston Panthers
23Elliot DavieJ16Breadalbane CC
14Benjamin HarveyJ16Breadalbane CC

Div 2 K1W (7 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
69Helena NabiliJ12Pinkston Panthers
68Macy-Jayne AndersonJ14Aberdeen KC/CR Cats
55Emma NabiliSPinkston Panthers
32Aimee CameronJ14CR Cats
11Hanna GriffithsJ16Llandysul Paddlers
10Taliesin McLeanJ14Breadalbane CC/Strathallan CC
8Julie KolbMBradford & Bingley CC

Div 2 C1M (2 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
28Herbie StainesJ14Independent
7Jim WallisMPinkston Panthers

Div 2 C1W (2 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
P27Taliesin McLeanJ14Breadalbane CC/Strathallan CC
16Julie KolbMBradford & Bingley CC

Vets (3 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
51Craig DouglasVAberdeen KC
47David QuinnMPinkston Panthers
19Jerry TraceyMIndependent

Div 3 K1M (10 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
247Cameron McNabJ16Edinburgh Schools KC
243Andrew McKenzieJ16
75Alastair McDonaldJ12CR Cats
55Nick MainMCR Cats
53Gregor JacquesJ12CR Cats
49Shaun RossMStrathallan CC
43Douglas KnoxJ12Pinkston Panthers
40Marc AndersonMAberdeen KC
33David KnoxMPinkston Panthers
30Callum McDonaldJ16CR Cats

Div 3 K1W (7 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
73Francesca MainJ12CR Cats
32Adeline HumphreyJ14CR Cats
27Poppy Gibb-KennyJ18Forth CC
24Sophie CameronJ14CR Cats
16Esme PriceJ14CR Cats
11Ailsa McNabJ18Forth CC
6Emma MacDonaldJ14CR Cats

Officials (8 entries)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
c999Andrew LamondK1M SAberdeen KC
32Woody ReidDiv 2 K1M 32J16Aberdeen KC
12Patrick CreberDiv 2 K1M 12SAberdeen KC/Ulster University Coleraine
47Louise TullochDiv 1 K1W 47U23Aberdeen KC/Strathallan CC
73Robert GillespieDiv 1 K1M 73U23Aberdeen KC
65Nathan NabiliDiv 1 K1M 65J16Pinkston Panthers
42Murray RobbDiv 1 K1M 42J16CR Cats
59Dan HosiePrem K1M 59U23Aberdeen KC

Open K1M (1 entry)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
c999Campbell weirK1M J10Breadalbane CC

Open K1W (1 entry)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
c999RhonaK1W J14Pinkston Panthers

Open C1M (1 entry)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
999Findlay McLeanC1M J16Breadalbane CC

Spectators (35 entries)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
76Helen BradfordDiv 3 K1W 76SCR Cats
6Emma MacDonaldDiv 3 K1W 6J14CR Cats
243Andrew McKenzieDiv 3 K1M 243J16
139Matthew ThomsonDiv 3 K1M 139J12CR Cats/Edinburgh Schools KC
101Ken BaillieDiv 3 K1M 101MAberdeen KC
69Helena NabiliDiv 2 K1W 69J12Pinkston Panthers
87Jamie HarveyDiv 2 K1M 87J12Breadalbane CC
66Murray E WeirDiv 2 K1M 66J14Breadalbane CC
40Olivia WearsDiv 1 K1W 40J16CR Cats
999Andrew ThomsonNon Paddler MCR Cats
999Caroline ThomsonNon Paddler MCR Cats
999Wendy GriffithsNon Paddler MLlandysul Paddlers
999Gary GriffithsNon Paddler MLlandysul Paddlers
999Chris BaillieNon Paddler MAberdeen KC
999Shahriar NabiliNon Paddler S
999Michelle McNabNon Paddler S
999Keith JacquesNon Paddler MCR Cats
999Alan TelferNon Paddler S
999Gina HeywoodNon Paddler SPinkston Panthers
999Kirsteen CameronNon Paddler S
999Jeannie TraceyNon Paddler S
999Andrew McDonaldNon Paddler S
999Fiona McDonaldNon Paddler S
999Craig RitchieNon Paddler MPinkston Panthers
999Helen RobbNon Paddler SCR Cats
999Barry MckenzieNon Paddler MStrathallan CC
999Oktay AysanNon Paddler MLee Valley PC
999Monika AysanNon Paddler MLee Valley PC
999Owen Inglis HumphreyNon Paddler MCR Cats
999Wendy Inglis HumphreyNon Paddler M
999Avril macdonaldNon Paddler SCR Cats
999Barbara KnoxNon Paddler SPinkston Panthers
999Morven WearsNon Paddler MCR Cats
999Jennifer CameronNon Paddler SCR Cats
999Marcus HarveyNon Paddler MBreadalbane CC

Sunday

Div 2 K1M (18 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
138Adam KnoxJ16Pinkston Panthers/Central Squads
133Stuart MacDonaldMCR Cats
131Alistair RossJ14Strathallan CC
125Herbie StainesJ14Independent
89Geoff WearsMCR Cats
87Jamie HarveyJ12Breadalbane CC
83Gordon RobbMCR Cats
80Matthew TelferJ14Forth CC
66Murray E WeirJ14Breadalbane CC
62Steven HosieMAberdeen KC
58Arthur JacquesJ16CR Cats
54Gary ClowMAberdeen KC
45Chris HarmerMRoyal Navy Kayak Association
31Fergus DavieJ14Breadalbane CC
26Alex ThomsonJ14CR Cats/Edinburgh Schools KC
25Scott RitchieJ16Pinkston Panthers
23Elliot DavieJ16Breadalbane CC
14Benjamin HarveyJ16Breadalbane CC

Div 2 K1W (7 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
69Helena NabiliJ12Pinkston Panthers
68Macy-Jayne AndersonJ14Aberdeen KC/CR Cats
55Emma NabiliSPinkston Panthers
32Aimee CameronJ14CR Cats
11Hanna GriffithsJ16Llandysul Paddlers
10Taliesin McLeanJ14Breadalbane CC/Strathallan CC
8Julie KolbMBradford & Bingley CC

Div 2 C1M (2 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
28Herbie StainesJ14Independent
7Jim WallisMPinkston Panthers

Div 2 C1W (2 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
P27Taliesin McLeanJ14Breadalbane CC/Strathallan CC
16Julie KolbMBradford & Bingley CC

C2 (1 entry)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
29Findlay McLean / Taliesin McLeanJ16Breadalbane CC/Strathallan CC

Vets (3 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
51Craig DouglasVAberdeen KC
47David QuinnMPinkston Panthers
19Jerry TraceyMIndependent

Div 3 K1M (9 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
247Cameron McNabJ16Edinburgh Schools KC
243Andrew McKenzieJ16
75Alastair McDonaldJ12CR Cats
55Nick MainMCR Cats
53Gregor JacquesJ12CR Cats
49Shaun RossMStrathallan CC
43Douglas KnoxJ12Pinkston Panthers
33David KnoxMPinkston Panthers
30Callum McDonaldJ16CR Cats

Div 3 K1W (7 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
73Francesca MainJ12CR Cats
32Adeline HumphreyJ14CR Cats
27Poppy Gibb-KennyJ18Forth CC
24Sophie CameronJ14CR Cats
16Esme PriceJ14CR Cats
11Ailsa McNabJ18Forth CC
6Emma MacDonaldJ14CR Cats

Officials (8 entries)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
c999Andrew LamondK1M SAberdeen KC
32Woody ReidDiv 2 K1M 32J16Aberdeen KC
12Patrick CreberDiv 2 K1M 12SAberdeen KC/Ulster University Coleraine
47Louise TullochDiv 1 K1W 47U23Aberdeen KC/Strathallan CC
73Robert GillespieDiv 1 K1M 73U23Aberdeen KC
65Nathan NabiliDiv 1 K1M 65J16Pinkston Panthers
42Murray RobbDiv 1 K1M 42J16CR Cats
59Dan HosiePrem K1M 59U23Aberdeen KC

Open K1M (1 entry)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
c999Campbell weirK1M J10Breadalbane CC

Open K1W (1 entry)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
c999RhonaK1W J14Pinkston Panthers

Open C1M (1 entry)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
999Findlay McLeanC1M J16Breadalbane CC

Spectators (37 entries)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
76Helen BradfordDiv 3 K1W 76SCR Cats
6Emma MacDonaldDiv 3 K1W 6J14CR Cats
243Andrew McKenzieDiv 3 K1M 243J16
139Matthew ThomsonDiv 3 K1M 139J12CR Cats/Edinburgh Schools KC
101Ken BaillieDiv 3 K1M 101MAberdeen KC
69Helena NabiliDiv 2 K1W 69J12Pinkston Panthers
87Jamie HarveyDiv 2 K1M 87J12Breadalbane CC
66Murray E WeirDiv 2 K1M 66J14Breadalbane CC
23Elliot DavieDiv 2 K1M 23J16Breadalbane CC
40Olivia WearsDiv 1 K1W 40J16CR Cats
999Andrew ThomsonNon Paddler MCR Cats
999Caroline ThomsonNon Paddler MCR Cats
999Wendy GriffithsNon Paddler MLlandysul Paddlers
999Gary GriffithsNon Paddler MLlandysul Paddlers
999Chris BaillieNon Paddler MAberdeen KC
999Donald McNabNon Paddler S
999Shahriar NabiliNon Paddler S
999Michelle McNabNon Paddler S
999Keith JacquesNon Paddler MCR Cats
999Alan TelferNon Paddler S
999Gina HeywoodNon Paddler SPinkston Panthers
999Kirsteen CameronNon Paddler S
999Jeannie TraceyNon Paddler S
999Fiona McDonaldNon Paddler S
999Andrew McDonaldNon Paddler S
999Craig RitchieNon Paddler MPinkston Panthers
999Helen RobbNon Paddler SCR Cats
999Barry MckenzieNon Paddler MStrathallan CC
999Oktay AysanNon Paddler MLee Valley PC
999Monika AysanNon Paddler MLee Valley PC
999Owen Inglis HumphreyNon Paddler MCR Cats
999Wendy Inglis HumphreyNon Paddler M
999Avril macdonaldNon Paddler SCR Cats
999Barbara KnoxNon Paddler SPinkston Panthers
999Morven WearsNon Paddler MCR Cats
999Jennifer CameronNon Paddler SCR Cats
999Marcus HarveyNon Paddler MBreadalbane CC
  • P - promoted post-payment
  • c - bcu number required