2021Persley 2/3/Open Double

Start List


Saturday

Officials

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
c999Andrew LamondK1M SAberdeen KC10:00:0011:15:0013:30:00
32Woody ReidDiv 2 K1M 32J16Aberdeen KC10:00:3011:16:0013:31:00
12Patrick CreberDiv 2 K1M 12SAberdeen KC/Ulster University Coleraine10:01:0011:17:0013:32:00
47Louise TullochDiv 1 K1W 47U23Aberdeen KC/Strathallan CC10:01:3011:18:0013:33:00
73Robert GillespieDiv 1 K1M 73U23Aberdeen KC10:02:0011:19:0013:34:00
65Nathan NabiliDiv 1 K1M 65J16Pinkston Panthers10:02:3011:20:0013:35:00
42Murray RobbDiv 1 K1M 42J16CR Cats10:03:0011:21:0013:36:00
59Dan HosiePrem K1M 59U23Aberdeen KC10:03:3011:22:0013:37:00

Vets

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
51Craig DouglasVAberdeen KC10:04:3011:25:0013:40:00
47David QuinnMPinkston Panthers10:05:0011:26:0013:41:00
19Jerry TraceyMIndependent10:05:3011:27:0013:42:00

Div 2 K1M

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
138Adam KnoxJ16Pinkston Panthers/Central Squads10:06:3011:30:0013:45:00
133Stuart MacDonaldMCR Cats10:07:0011:31:0013:46:00
131Alistair RossJ14Strathallan CC10:07:3011:32:0013:47:00
125Herbie StainesJ14Independent10:08:0011:33:0013:48:00
89Geoff WearsMCR Cats10:08:3011:34:0013:49:00
87Jamie HarveyJ12Breadalbane CC10:09:0011:35:0013:50:00
83Gordon RobbMCR Cats10:09:3011:36:0013:51:00
80Matthew TelferJ14Forth CC10:10:0011:37:0013:52:00
66Murray E WeirJ14Breadalbane CC10:10:3011:38:0013:53:00
62Steven HosieMAberdeen KC10:11:0011:39:0013:54:00
58Arthur JacquesJ16CR Cats10:11:3011:40:0013:55:00
54Gary ClowMAberdeen KC10:12:0011:41:0013:56:00
45Chris HarmerMRoyal Navy Kayak Association10:12:3011:42:0013:57:00
31Fergus DavieJ14Breadalbane CC10:13:0011:43:0013:58:00
26Alex ThomsonJ14CR Cats/Edinburgh Schools KC10:13:3011:44:0013:59:00
25Scott RitchieJ16Pinkston Panthers10:14:0011:45:0014:00:00
23Elliot DavieJ16Breadalbane CC10:14:3011:46:0014:01:00
14Benjamin HarveyJ16Breadalbane CC10:15:0011:47:0014:02:00

Div 2 K1W

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
69Helena NabiliJ12Pinkston Panthers10:16:0011:50:0014:05:00
68Macy-Jayne AndersonJ14Aberdeen KC/CR Cats10:16:3011:51:0014:06:00
55Emma NabiliSPinkston Panthers10:17:0011:52:0014:07:00
32Aimee CameronJ14CR Cats10:17:3011:53:0014:08:00
11Hanna GriffithsJ16Llandysul Paddlers10:18:0011:54:0014:09:00
10Taliesin McLeanJ14Breadalbane CC/Strathallan CC10:18:3011:55:0014:10:00
8Julie KolbMBradford & Bingley CC10:19:0011:56:0014:11:00

Div 2 C1M

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
28Herbie StainesJ14Independent10:20:0011:59:0014:14:00
7Jim WallisMPinkston Panthers10:20:3012:00:0014:15:00

Div 2 C1W

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
P27Taliesin McLeanJ14Breadalbane CC/Strathallan CC10:21:3012:03:0014:18:00
16Julie KolbMBradford & Bingley CC10:22:0012:04:3014:19:30

Div 3 K1W

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
73Francesca MainJ12CR Cats10:23:0012:07:3014:22:30
32Adeline HumphreyJ14CR Cats10:23:3012:08:3014:23:30
27Poppy Gibb-KennyJ18Forth CC10:24:0012:09:3014:24:30
24Sophie CameronJ14CR Cats10:24:3012:10:3014:25:30
16Esme PriceJ14CR Cats10:25:0012:11:3014:26:30
11Ailsa McNabJ18Forth CC10:25:3012:12:3014:27:30
6Emma MacDonaldJ14CR Cats10:26:0012:13:3014:28:30

Div 3 K1M

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
247Cameron McNabJ16Edinburgh Schools KC10:27:0012:16:3014:31:30
243Andrew McKenzieJ1610:27:3012:17:3014:32:30
75Alastair McDonaldJ12CR Cats10:28:0012:18:3014:33:30
55Nick MainMCR Cats10:28:3012:19:3014:34:30
53Gregor JacquesJ12CR Cats10:29:0012:20:3014:35:30
49Shaun RossMStrathallan CC10:29:3012:21:3014:36:30
43Douglas KnoxJ12Pinkston Panthers10:30:0012:22:3014:37:30
40Marc AndersonMAberdeen KC10:30:3012:23:3014:38:30
33David KnoxMPinkston Panthers10:31:0012:24:3014:39:30
30Callum McDonaldJ16CR Cats10:31:3012:25:3014:40:30

Open K1M

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
c999Campbell weirK1M J10Breadalbane CC10:32:3012:28:3014:43:30

Open K1W

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
c999RhonaK1W J14Pinkston Panthers10:33:3012:31:3014:46:30

Open C1M

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
999Findlay McLeanC1M J16Breadalbane CC10:34:3012:34:3014:49:30

Sunday

Officials

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
c999Andrew LamondK1M SAberdeen KC09:00:0010:15:0012:30:00
32Woody ReidDiv 2 K1M 32J16Aberdeen KC09:00:3010:16:0012:31:00
12Patrick CreberDiv 2 K1M 12SAberdeen KC/Ulster University Coleraine09:01:0010:17:0012:32:00
47Louise TullochDiv 1 K1W 47U23Aberdeen KC/Strathallan CC09:01:3010:18:0012:33:00
73Robert GillespieDiv 1 K1M 73U23Aberdeen KC09:02:0010:19:0012:34:00
65Nathan NabiliDiv 1 K1M 65J16Pinkston Panthers09:02:3010:20:0012:35:00
42Murray RobbDiv 1 K1M 42J16CR Cats09:03:0010:21:0012:36:00
59Dan HosiePrem K1M 59U23Aberdeen KC09:03:3010:22:0012:37:00

Vets

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
51Craig DouglasVAberdeen KC09:04:3010:25:0012:40:00
47David QuinnMPinkston Panthers09:05:0010:26:0012:41:00
19Jerry TraceyMIndependent09:05:3010:27:0012:42:00

Div 2 K1M

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
138Adam KnoxJ16Pinkston Panthers/Central Squads09:06:3010:30:0012:45:00
133Stuart MacDonaldMCR Cats09:07:0010:31:0012:46:00
131Alistair RossJ14Strathallan CC09:07:3010:32:0012:47:00
125Herbie StainesJ14Independent09:08:0010:33:0012:48:00
89Geoff WearsMCR Cats09:08:3010:34:0012:49:00
87Jamie HarveyJ12Breadalbane CC09:09:0010:35:0012:50:00
83Gordon RobbMCR Cats09:09:3010:36:0012:51:00
80Matthew TelferJ14Forth CC09:10:0010:37:0012:52:00
66Murray E WeirJ14Breadalbane CC09:10:3010:38:0012:53:00
62Steven HosieMAberdeen KC09:11:0010:39:0012:54:00
58Arthur JacquesJ16CR Cats09:11:3010:40:0012:55:00
54Gary ClowMAberdeen KC09:12:0010:41:0012:56:00
45Chris HarmerMRoyal Navy Kayak Association09:12:3010:42:0012:57:00
31Fergus DavieJ14Breadalbane CC09:13:0010:43:0012:58:00
26Alex ThomsonJ14CR Cats/Edinburgh Schools KC09:13:3010:44:0012:59:00
25Scott RitchieJ16Pinkston Panthers09:14:0010:45:0013:00:00
23Elliot DavieJ16Breadalbane CC09:14:3010:46:0013:01:00
14Benjamin HarveyJ16Breadalbane CC09:15:0010:47:0013:02:00

Div 2 K1W

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
69Helena NabiliJ12Pinkston Panthers09:16:0010:50:0013:05:00
68Macy-Jayne AndersonJ14Aberdeen KC/CR Cats09:16:3010:51:0013:06:00
55Emma NabiliSPinkston Panthers09:17:0010:52:0013:07:00
32Aimee CameronJ14CR Cats09:17:3010:53:0013:08:00
11Hanna GriffithsJ16Llandysul Paddlers09:18:0010:54:0013:09:00
10Taliesin McLeanJ14Breadalbane CC/Strathallan CC09:18:3010:55:0013:10:00
8Julie KolbMBradford & Bingley CC09:19:0010:56:0013:11:00

Div 2 C1M

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
28Herbie StainesJ14Independent09:20:0010:59:0013:14:00
7Jim WallisMPinkston Panthers09:20:3011:00:0013:15:00

Div 2 C1W

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
P27Taliesin McLeanJ14Breadalbane CC/Strathallan CC09:21:3011:03:0013:18:00
16Julie KolbMBradford & Bingley CC09:22:0011:04:3013:19:30

C2

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
29Findlay McLean / Taliesin McLeanJ16Breadalbane CC/Strathallan CC09:23:0011:07:3013:22:30

Div 3 K1W

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
73Francesca MainJ12CR Cats09:24:0011:10:3013:25:30
32Adeline HumphreyJ14CR Cats09:24:3011:11:3013:26:30
27Poppy Gibb-KennyJ18Forth CC09:25:0011:12:3013:27:30
24Sophie CameronJ14CR Cats09:25:3011:13:3013:28:30
16Esme PriceJ14CR Cats09:26:0011:14:3013:29:30
11Ailsa McNabJ18Forth CC09:26:3011:15:3013:30:30
6Emma MacDonaldJ14CR Cats09:27:0011:16:3013:31:30

Div 3 K1M

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
247Cameron McNabJ16Edinburgh Schools KC09:28:0011:19:3013:34:30
243Andrew McKenzieJ1609:28:3011:20:3013:35:30
75Alastair McDonaldJ12CR Cats09:29:0011:21:3013:36:30
55Nick MainMCR Cats09:29:3011:22:3013:37:30
53Gregor JacquesJ12CR Cats09:30:0011:23:3013:38:30
49Shaun RossMStrathallan CC09:30:3011:24:3013:39:30
43Douglas KnoxJ12Pinkston Panthers09:31:0011:25:3013:40:30
33David KnoxMPinkston Panthers09:31:3011:26:3013:41:30
30Callum McDonaldJ16CR Cats09:32:0011:27:3013:42:30

Open K1M

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
c999Campbell weirK1M J10Breadalbane CC09:33:0011:30:3013:45:30

Open K1W

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
c999RhonaK1W J14Pinkston Panthers09:34:0011:33:3013:48:30

Open C1M

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
999Findlay McLeanC1M J16Breadalbane CC09:35:0011:36:3013:51:30