2021Senior Selection

Start List


The race format of Kayak runs in the morning and Canadian runs in the afternoon has been necessary to fit around pre-booked rafting sessions. There are gaps between first and second runs to allow sufficient recovery time.

Demos will consist of full runs with Kayak demos taking place between 07:45 and 8:15, and Canadian demos taking place between 11:30 and 11:45.

Saturday

K1W

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClubRun 1Run 2
54Tazmin BrownPrem K1W 54JUNJ18Proteus CC09:00:0010:30:00
29Joanna Blythe-ShieldsPrem K1W 29029J18Independent09:01:0010:31:00
27Louise FerniePrem K1W 27027J18Holme Pierrepont CC09:02:0010:32:00
26Rachel EllisPrem K1W 26026J18Lee Valley PC/Neustar09:03:0010:33:00
22Helen RogersPrem K1W 22022SCR Cats09:04:0010:34:00
21Macy KangPrem K1W 21021J18Holme Pierrepont CC09:05:0010:35:00
19Madelaine JenningsPrem K1W 19019U23Breadalbane CC09:06:0010:36:00
18Daisy CooilPrem K1W 18018U23Tees Tigers/Vajda09:07:0010:37:00
15Phoebe SpicerPrem K1W 15017U23Lee Valley PC09:08:0010:38:00
12Hannah BaileyPrem K1W 12015SStafford & Stone CC09:09:0010:39:00
7Gabrielle RidgePrem K1W 7011SLlandysul Paddlers/Seren Dŵr09:10:0010:40:00
5Lois LeaverPrem K1W 5010U23Edinburgh Schools KC/Projecx09:11:0010:41:00
3Nikita SetchellPrem K1W 3008U23Holme Pierrepont CC09:12:0010:42:00
13Bethan ForrowPrem K1W 13007U23Lee Valley PC09:13:0010:43:00
6Amber MaslenPrem K1W 6006SIndependent/GlenLyon Coffee / Dare2B09:14:0010:44:00
4Megan Hamer-EvansPrem K1W 4004U23Seren Dŵr09:15:0010:45:00
2Mallory FranklinPrem K1W 2001SWindsor & District CC09:16:0010:46:00

K1M

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClubRun 1Run 2
100Ben BrownPrem K1M 100JUNJ18Holme Pierrepont CC09:19:0010:49:00
72Luke KevanePrem K1M 72JUNJ18Lower Wharfe CC09:20:0010:50:00
58Cody BrownPrem K1M 58JUNJ16Lower Wharfe CC/Custom Shutter Design09:21:0010:51:00
42Thomas MayerPrem K1M 42JUNJ18Stafford & Stone CC09:22:0010:52:00
32Sam LeaverPrem K1M 32032J18Edinburgh Schools KC/Projecx09:23:0010:53:00
28Eren YalkinPrem K1M 28029U23Lee Valley PC09:24:0010:54:00
27Finn Reilly-McQueenPrem K1M 27028U23Holme Pierrepont CC09:25:0010:55:00
26Jonathan AtkinsonPrem K1M 26027SProteus CC09:26:0010:56:00
25Matthew CurryPrem K1M 25026U23Holme Pierrepont CC09:27:0010:57:00
24Edward DickinsonPrem K1M 24025U23Stafford & Stone CC09:28:0010:58:00
22Robert FerniePrem K1M 22024U23Holme Pierrepont CC09:29:0010:59:00
18Finlay Yates-JonesPrem K1M 18020U23Llandysul Paddlers/Vajda09:30:0011:00:00
17Reilly VernonPrem K1M 17019U23Holme Pierrepont CC09:31:0011:01:00
14Stuart GerriePrem K1M 14016SAberdeen KC09:32:0011:02:00
13Sam MossPrem K1M 13015SHolme Pierrepont CC09:33:0011:03:00
10James BaileyPrem K1M 10013SStafford & Stone CC09:34:0011:04:00
9Jake BrownPrem K1M 9012U23Tees Tigers09:35:0011:05:00
7David PatersonPrem K1M 7011U23Manchester CC09:36:0011:06:00
5Ben HaylettPrem K1M 5010U23Holme Pierrepont CC09:37:0011:07:00
4Jonny DicksonPrem K1M 4009U23CR Cats/Allatus Unity09:38:0011:08:00
3Etienne ChappellPrem K1M 3006U23Seren Dŵr/Llandysul Paddlers09:39:0011:09:00
1Huw SwetnamPrem K1M 1005SEyeTee09:40:0011:10:00
2Christopher BowersPrem K1M 2003U23Stafford & Stone CC09:41:0011:11:00

C1M

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClubRun 1Run 2
42Philip SmithPrem C1M 42JUNJ18Winchester & District CC14:15:0015:40:00
40Gabriel KeenPrem C1M 40JUNJ18Holme Pierrepont CC14:16:0015:41:00
34Edward McDonaldPrem C1M 34JUNJ16Holme Pierrepont CC14:17:0015:42:00
23Sonny ShevillPrem C1M 23024J18Lee Valley PC14:18:0015:43:00
21Robert FerniePrem C1M 21023U23Holme Pierrepont CC14:19:0015:44:00
20Michael DenvirPrem C1M 20022U23Forth CC14:20:0015:45:00
19Jake CoxPrem C1M 19021U23Lee Valley PC14:21:0015:46:00
18Luc RoylePrem C1M 18020J18Stafford & Stone CC/FMS14:22:0015:47:00
13Zach PearsonPrem C1M 13017U23Holme Pierrepont CC/Alexandra Workwear14:23:0015:48:00
12Vittorio PezzaioliPrem C1M 12016U23CR Cats14:24:0015:49:00
14James KettlePrem C1M 14012U23Lee Valley PC14:25:0015:50:00
9Alfie BootePrem C1M 9011U23Stafford & Stone CC/Polyflon14:26:0015:51:00
8Kurts Adams RozentalsPrem C1M 8010U23Stafford & Stone CC14:27:0015:52:00
7Sam MaingayPrem C1M 7009U23Stafford & Stone CC/The Lewis Partnership14:28:0015:53:00
5Peter LinkstedPrem C1M 5007U23Independent14:29:0015:54:00
1William ConeyPrem C1M 1006SLlandysul Paddlers/Seren Dŵr14:30:0015:55:00
3Will SmithPrem C1M 3004SWinchester & District CC14:31:0015:56:00
32David FlorencePrem C1M 32002SLloyds Register14:32:0015:57:00
39Ryan WestleyPrem C1M 39001SLower Wharfe CC14:33:0015:58:00

C1W

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClubRun 1Run 2
16Louise FerniePrem C1W 16016J18Holme Pierrepont CC14:36:0016:01:00
13Daisy CooilPrem C1W 13014U23Tees Tigers14:37:0016:02:00
12Ailsa GourlayPrem C1W 12013U23Strathallan CC14:38:0016:03:00
11Rachel EllisPrem C1W 11012J18Lee Valley PC/Neustar14:39:0016:04:00
8Joanna Blythe-ShieldsPrem C1W 8011J18Independent14:40:0016:05:00
6Phoebe SpicerPrem C1W 6010U23Lee Valley PC14:41:0016:06:00
7Ellis MillerPrem C1W 7007U23Lee Valley PC14:42:0016:07:00
2Jada Mustafa-MoorePrem C1W 2006U23Independent14:43:0016:08:00
3Bethan ForrowPrem C1W 3005U23Lee Valley PC14:44:0016:09:00
15Eilidh GibsonPrem C1W 15004SStrathallan CC14:45:0016:10:00
4Sophie OgilviePrem C1W 4003U23CR Cats/Allatus Unity14:46:0016:11:00