2021Shepperton 3/4

For more information, including how the event will be run to minimise Covid-19 risks, please go to

http://www.thesharks.org.uk/shepperton2021/

Canoe Slalom Entries

Sign in here to enter slalom competitions online


Entries Accepted To Date

Please note this is a list of entries only, the running order may well be different.

A list of RTC code meanings is at the bottom of the entries page.

Saturday

Div 3 K1M (12 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
207Peter SkinnerJ14Reading CC
199Ed SearleJ14Shepperton SCC
197Joshua PhillpottsJ14Shepperton SCC
116Charlie JoyceJ10Shepperton SCC
89Marc GutteridgeMReading CC
84Gabriel JohnsonJ14Holme Pierrepont CC
47Joseph WhittingtonJ14Frome CC
41Oliver ShadwellJ14Independent
25Sebastian ReevesJ14Independent
19Hayden RidleyJ14Lee Valley PC
16Toby WildeJ16Frome CC
9George MurphyJ18Reading CC

Div 3 K1W (3 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
88Isabelle FulfordJ16Reading CC
74Alice CoombesJ12Shepperton SCC
28Zoe NevilleSReading CC

Div 3 C1M (7 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
36Oliver ShadwellJ14Independent
31Toby WildeJ16Frome CC
19Robin WilliamsSWey KC
17Alex AldredJ18The Sharks
13Hayden RidleyJ14Lee Valley PC
10Herbie StainesJ14Independent
7Sebastian ReevesJ14Independent

Div 3 C1W (2 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
5Brogan SwartJ16Wyedean CC/Seren Dwr / Coleg Gwent
1Darcey McMullinsJ14Lee Valley PC

Vets (4 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
96Shane TimlinVShepperton SCC
92Paul MewMWindsor & District CC
49Richard MooreSThe Sharks
44Chris HowellsSLee Valley PC

Div 4 K1M (4 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
79Joe PawleySThe Sharks
78Aaron GibbsJ16Shepperton SCC
77Rish BajpaiJ12Reading CC
0Eleftherios ChatzilamprouSReading CC

Div 4 K1W (4 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
999Lisa FowlerJ16Reading CC
19Tasmeen KhatraSThe Sharks
18Tia BajpaiJ14Reading CC
17Charlotte Fulford-PerezJ14Reading CC

Open K1M (3 entries)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
0Eleftherios ChatzilamprouK1M SReading CC
125Herbie StainesDiv 2 K1M 125J14Independent
16Joshua SpackmanDiv 2 K1M 16J16Shepperton SCC

Open K1W (2 entries)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
21Emily NevilleDiv 2 K1W 21J18Reading CC
13Arina KontchakovDiv 1 K1W 13J14Meridian CC/Lee Valley PC

Open C1W (1 entry)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
11Arina KontchakovDiv 2 C1W 11J14Meridian CC/Lee Valley PC

Spectators (15 entries)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
10Herbie StainesDiv 3 C1M 10J14Independent
63Ali JoyceDiv 2 K1W 63SShepperton SCC
999Jasper StainesNon Paddler J10
999Oliver StainesNon Paddler M
999Wan Sian TayNon Paddler M
999Sarah SwartNon Paddler MLlandysul Paddlers
999Tim FowlerNon Paddler SReading CC
999Rachel FowlerNon Paddler SReading CC
999Spyridoula MarinouNon Paddler SReading CC
999Michaela ShadwellNon Paddler MIndependent
999Lauren RidleyNon Paddler M
999Spencer McMullinsNon Paddler M
999Lydia ReevesNon Paddler S
999Martin ReevesNon Paddler S
999Victoria ReevesNon Paddler S

Sunday

Div 3 K1M (14 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
219Aaron NolanSThe Sharks
207Peter SkinnerJ14Reading CC
199Ed SearleJ14Shepperton SCC
197Joshua PhillpottsJ14Shepperton SCC
116Charlie JoyceJ10Shepperton SCC
89Marc GutteridgeMReading CC
47Joseph WhittingtonJ14Frome CC
41Oliver ShadwellJ14Independent
25Sebastian ReevesJ14Independent
21Peter HobbyMPoole Harbour CC
19Hayden RidleyJ14Lee Valley PC
16Toby WildeJ16Frome CC
9George MurphyJ18Reading CC
7Oaken HobbyJ18Poole Harbour CC

Div 3 C1M (6 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
36Oliver ShadwellJ14Independent
31Toby WildeJ16Frome CC
17Alex AldredJ18The Sharks
13Hayden RidleyJ14Lee Valley PC
10Herbie StainesJ14Independent
7Sebastian ReevesJ14Independent

Div 3 C1W (2 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
5Brogan SwartJ16Wyedean CC/Seren Dwr / Coleg Gwent
1Darcey McMullinsJ14Lee Valley PC

Vets (4 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
102Lewis PerrenVShepperton SCC/Adur Canoe Club
96Shane TimlinVShepperton SCC
78Esther RoweVAdur CC
111Daniel GustersonVAdur Centre

Div 4 K1M (4 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
78Aaron GibbsJ16Shepperton SCC
76Alexander EdeJ16Adur CC
75Aron MoussaioffJ12The Sharks
0Eleftherios ChatzilamprouSReading CC

Div 4 K1W (3 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
999Lisa FowlerJ16Reading CC
16Tamsin HoweJ16Adur CC
15Gabriella EdeJ14Adur CC

Open K1M (4 entries)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
0Eleftherios ChatzilamprouK1M SReading CC
125Herbie StainesDiv 2 K1M 125J14Independent
38Andrew NevilleDiv 2 K1M 38MReading CC
16Joshua SpackmanDiv 2 K1M 16J16Shepperton SCC

Open K1W (2 entries)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
21Emily NevilleDiv 2 K1W 21J18Reading CC
13Arina KontchakovDiv 1 K1W 13J14Meridian CC/Lee Valley PC

Open C1W (1 entry)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
11Arina KontchakovDiv 2 C1W 11J14Meridian CC/Lee Valley PC

Spectators (22 entries)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
10Herbie StainesDiv 3 C1M 10J14Independent
63Ali JoyceDiv 2 K1W 63SShepperton SCC
999Jasper StainesNon Paddler J10
999Oliver StainesNon Paddler M
999Wan Sian TayNon Paddler M
999Sarah SwartNon Paddler MLlandysul Paddlers
999Tim FowlerNon Paddler SReading CC
999Rachel FowlerNon Paddler SReading CC
999Sarah EdeNon Paddler MAdur CC
999Mike EdeNon Paddler MAdur CC
999James HoweNon Paddler J10Adur CC
999Carol HoweNon Paddler MAdur CC
999Darren HoweNon Paddler MAdur CC
999Spyridoula MarinouNon Paddler SReading CC
999David MoussaioffNon Paddler MThe Sharks
999Michaela ShadwellNon Paddler MIndependent
999Lauren RidleyNon Paddler M
999Spencer McMullinsNon Paddler M
999Lydia ReevesNon Paddler S
999Martin ReevesNon Paddler S
999Victoria ReevesNon Paddler S
999Maria heathNon Paddler MThe Sharks