2021Shepperton 3/4 Double

Canoe Slalom Entries

Sign in here to enter slalom competitions online


Entries Accepted To Date

Please note this is a list of entries only, the running order may well be different.

A list of RTC code meanings is at the bottom of the entries page.

Saturday

Div 3 K1M (6 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
248Aaron GibbsJ16Shepperton SCC
198Finlay GlanvilleJ14Shepperton SCC/Cloggies@ntlworld.com
116Charlie JoyceJ10Shepperton SCC
89Marc GutteridgeMReading CC
25Sebastian ReevesJ14Lee Valley PC
9George MurphyJ18Reading CC

Div 3 K1W (4 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
126Lisa FowlerJ16Reading CC
125Sofia AlferJ14Wyedean CC
74Alice CoombesJ12Shepperton SCC
28Zoe NevilleSReading CC

Div 3 C1M (6 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
36Oliver ShadwellJ14Lee Valley PC
19Robin WilliamsSWey KC
17Alex AldredJ18Independent/Independent
13Hayden RidleyJ14Lee Valley PC
10Herbie StainesJ14Independent
7Sebastian ReevesJ14Lee Valley PC

Vets (7 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
103Patrick ThornVWindsor & District CC
102Lewis PerrenVShepperton SCC/Adur Canoe Club
78Esther RoweVAdur CC
113Paul CrockfordVAdur CC
111Daniel GustersonVAdur Centre
49Richard MooreSThe Sharks
31Andrew LyallMFrome CC

Div 4 K1M (3 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
999Alexander EdeJ16Adur CC
999Mike Ede ACCMAdur CC
999Darren Howe ACCMAdur CC

Div 4 K1W (1 entry)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
999Tamsin HoweJ16Adur CC

Officials (6 entries)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
92Paul MewVets C1M 92MWindsor & District CC/Shepperton SCC
4Philip SmithDiv 1 C1M 4J18Winchester & District CC
83Dan JoyceDiv 1 K1M 83J16Shepperton SCC
47Harry JoyceDiv 1 K1M 47J16Shepperton SCC
36Joely WallingPrem K1W 36J18Shepperton SCC
57Callum WallingPrem K1M 57U23Shepperton SCC

Spectators (11 entries)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
125Sofia AlferDiv 3 K1W 125J14Wyedean CC
36Oliver ShadwellDiv 3 C1M 36J14Lee Valley PC
17Alex AldredDiv 3 C1M 17J18Independent/Independent
9George MurphyDiv 3 K1M 9J18Reading CC
63Ali JoyceDiv 2 K1W 63SShepperton SCC
999Rachel FowlerNon Paddler SReading CC
999Michaela ShadwellNon Paddler MIndependent
999Lydia ReevesNon Paddler S
999Martin ReevesNon Paddler S
999Victoria ReevesNon Paddler S
999Lauren RidleyNon Paddler M

Sunday

Div 3 K1M (8 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
248Aaron GibbsJ16Shepperton SCC
219Aaron NolanSThe Sharks
199Edward SearleJ16Shepperton SCC
197Joshua PhillpottsJ14Shepperton SCC
116Charlie JoyceJ10Shepperton SCC
25Sebastian ReevesJ14Lee Valley PC
21Peter HobbyMPoole Harbour CC
7Oaken HobbyJ18Poole Harbour CC

Div 3 K1W (3 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
126Lisa FowlerJ16Reading CC
125Sofia AlferJ14Wyedean CC
74Alice CoombesJ12Shepperton SCC

Div 3 C1M (5 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
36Oliver ShadwellJ14Lee Valley PC
19Robin WilliamsSWey KC
17Alex AldredJ18Independent/Independent
13Hayden RidleyJ14Lee Valley PC
7Sebastian ReevesJ14Lee Valley PC

Div 4 K1W (1 entry)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
999Alice SearleJ10Shepperton SCC

Officials (7 entries)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
92Paul MewVets C1M 92MWindsor & District CC/Shepperton SCC
199Edward SearleDiv 3 K1M 199J16Shepperton SCC
4Philip SmithDiv 1 C1M 4J18Winchester & District CC
83Dan JoyceDiv 1 K1M 83J16Shepperton SCC
47Harry JoyceDiv 1 K1M 47J16Shepperton SCC
36Joely WallingPrem K1W 36J18Shepperton SCC
57Callum WallingPrem K1M 57U23Shepperton SCC

Spectators (12 entries)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
125Sofia AlferDiv 3 K1W 125J14Wyedean CC
36Oliver ShadwellDiv 3 C1M 36J14Lee Valley PC
17Alex AldredDiv 3 C1M 17J18Independent/Independent
219Aaron NolanDiv 3 K1M 219SThe Sharks
63Ali JoyceDiv 2 K1W 63SShepperton SCC
999Rachel FowlerNon Paddler SReading CC
999Michaela ShadwellNon Paddler MIndependent
999Lydia ReevesNon Paddler S
999Martin ReevesNon Paddler S
999Victoria ReevesNon Paddler S
999Glenn RidleyNon Paddler M
999Lauren RidleyNon Paddler M