2021Shepperton 3/4

Start List


This is one of the first competitive events to take place since the Covid-19 pandemic, as with a lot of things in recent life, it will be different from what you are used to, it is also very different for us as organisers, so please be patient and understand we are new to it as well.

Due to the current river level, and need to set course at an appropriate level of challenge, its assumed start/finish will be co-located hence there will be only 1 paddler on the course for both racing and practice. If river conditions allow closer spacing of racers, then timings may become more compressed.

We need to put in place certain measures to reduce the potential spread of Covid-19. The plan for running the event is on our webpage: www.thesharks.org.uk/shepperton2021, we will keep this updated with the latest information, so please do check regularly. Additionally we have set up a WhatsApp group for information regarding this event, so we can keep people informed quickly. Please feel free to join, discuss, suggest, ask questions and maybe during and afterwards, share some pictures.

While safety is always the main concern and we have had to put extra rules in place,  enjoying the sport is very important, we are so pleased to be able to welcome people back to competition and hope you will enjoy the weekend and that you feel safe, if you have any concerns please talk to us. Please remember that other people also have concerns, so please respect other people's space and maintain social distancing; this includes on the water, (except in an emergency situation), during practice, complete runs only, even in free practice time, ensuring you have given the paddler in front sufficient time so you will not catch them up.

We would like to thank Shepperton Slalom Canoe Club for their help and support, not just in running this event, but for other events over a number of years (and hopefully into the future), we are also grateful to PeakUK for donating vouchers for our prize draw, the only way to enter is to race, the more races you do the more chances of winning.

Saturday

Vets

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
96Shane TimlinVShepperton SCC10:15:0010:51:0011:26:00
92Paul MewMWindsor & District CC10:17:0010:53:0011:28:00
49Richard MooreSThe Sharks10:19:0010:55:0011:30:00
44Chris HowellsSLee Valley PC10:21:0010:57:0011:32:00
1tbd10:23:00

Div 3 C1M

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
36Oliver ShadwellJ14Independent10:24:0010:59:0011:34:00
31Toby WildeJ16Frome CC10:27:0011:02:0011:37:00
19Robin WilliamsSWey KC10:30:0011:05:0011:40:00
17Alex AldredJ18The Sharks10:33:0011:08:0011:43:00
13Hayden RidleyJ14Lee Valley PC10:36:0011:11:0011:46:00
10Herbie StainesJ14Independent10:39:0011:14:0011:49:00
7Sebastian ReevesJ14Independent10:42:0011:17:0011:52:00

Div 3 C1W

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
5Brogan SwartJ16Wyedean CC/Seren Dwr / Coleg Gwent10:43:0011:19:0011:54:00
1Darcey McMullinsJ14Lee Valley PC10:46:0011:22:0011:57:00

Div 4 C1M

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
1tbd10:47:0011:23:0011:58:00

Div 4 C1W

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
1tbd10:48:0011:24:0011:59:00

Open C1M

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClubOfficial Practice
1tbd10:49:00

Open C1W

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
11Arina KontchakovDiv 2 C1W 11J14Meridian CC/Lee Valley PC10:50:0011:25:0012:00:00

Div 3 K1M

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
207Peter SkinnerJ14Reading CC12:00:0013:27:0015:08:00
199Ed SearleJ14Shepperton SCC12:03:0013:30:0015:11:00
197Joshua PhillpottsJ14Shepperton SCC12:06:0013:33:0015:14:00
116Charlie JoyceJ10Shepperton SCC12:09:0013:36:0015:17:00
89Marc GutteridgeMReading CC12:12:0013:39:0015:20:00
84Gabriel JohnsonJ14Holme Pierrepont CC12:15:0013:42:0015:23:00
47Joseph WhittingtonJ14Frome CC12:18:0013:45:0015:26:00
41Oliver ShadwellJ14Independent12:21:0013:48:0015:29:00
25Sebastian ReevesJ14Independent12:24:0013:51:0015:32:00
19Hayden RidleyJ14Lee Valley PC12:27:0013:54:0015:35:00
16Toby WildeJ16Frome CC12:30:0013:57:0015:38:00
9George MurphyJ18Reading CC12:33:0014:00:0015:41:00

Div 3 K1W

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
88Isabelle FulfordJ16Reading CC12:34:0014:03:0015:44:00
74Alice CoombesJ12Shepperton SCC12:37:0014:06:0015:47:00
28Zoe NevilleSReading CC12:40:0014:09:0015:50:00
1tbd12:43:0014:12:0015:53:00

Div 4 K1M

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
79Joe PawleySThe Sharks12:44:0014:15:0015:56:00
78Aaron GibbsJ16Shepperton SCC12:48:0014:19:0016:00:00
77Rish BajpaiJ12Reading CC12:52:0014:23:0016:04:00
0Eleftherios ChatzilamprouSReading CC12:56:0014:27:0016:08:00
1tbd13:00:0014:31:0016:12:00

Div 4 K1W

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
999Lisa FowlerJ16Reading CC13:01:0014:34:0016:15:00
19Tasmeen KhatraSThe Sharks13:05:0014:38:0016:19:00
18Tia BajpaiJ14Reading CC13:09:0014:42:0016:23:00
17Charlotte Fulford-PerezJ14Reading CC13:13:0014:46:0016:27:00
1tbd13:17:0014:50:0016:31:00

Open K1M

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
0Eleftherios ChatzilamprouK1M SReading CC13:18:0014:53:0016:34:00
125Herbie StainesDiv 2 K1M 125J14Independent13:20:0014:55:0016:36:00
16Joshua SpackmanDiv 2 K1M 16J16Shepperton SCC13:22:0014:57:0016:38:00

Open K1W

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
21Emily NevilleDiv 2 K1W 21J18Reading CC13:23:0015:00:0016:41:00
13Arina KontchakovDiv 1 K1W 13J14Meridian CC/Lee Valley PC13:25:0015:02:0016:43:00

C2

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
1tbd13:26:0015:05:0016:46:00

Sunday

Vets

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
102Lewis PerrenVShepperton SCC/Adur Canoe Club10:15:0010:48:0011:20:00
96Shane TimlinVShepperton SCC10:17:0010:50:0011:22:00
78Esther RoweVAdur CC10:19:0010:52:0011:24:00
111Daniel GustersonVAdur Centre10:21:0010:54:0011:26:00
1tbd10:23:00

Div 3 C1M

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
36Oliver ShadwellJ14Independent10:24:0010:56:0011:28:00
31Toby WildeJ16Frome CC10:27:0010:59:0011:31:00
17Alex AldredJ18The Sharks10:30:0011:02:0011:34:00
13Hayden RidleyJ14Lee Valley PC10:33:0011:05:0011:37:00
10Herbie StainesJ14Independent10:36:0011:08:0011:40:00
7Sebastian ReevesJ14Independent10:39:0011:11:0011:43:00

Div 3 C1W

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
5Brogan SwartJ16Wyedean CC/Seren Dwr / Coleg Gwent10:40:0011:13:0011:45:00
1Darcey McMullinsJ14Lee Valley PC10:43:0011:16:0011:48:00

Div 4 C1M

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
1tbd10:44:0011:17:0011:49:00

Div 4 C1W

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
1tbd10:45:0011:18:0011:50:00

Open C1M

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClubOfficial Practice
1tbd10:46:00

Open C1W

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
11Arina KontchakovDiv 2 C1W 11J14Meridian CC/Lee Valley PC10:47:0011:19:0011:51:00

Div 3 K1M

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
219Aaron NolanSThe Sharks12:00:0013:14:0014:42:00
207Peter SkinnerJ14Reading CC12:03:0013:17:0014:45:00
199Ed SearleJ14Shepperton SCC12:06:0013:20:0014:48:00
197Joshua PhillpottsJ14Shepperton SCC12:09:0013:23:0014:51:00
116Charlie JoyceJ10Shepperton SCC12:12:0013:26:0014:54:00
89Marc GutteridgeMReading CC12:15:0013:29:0014:57:00
47Joseph WhittingtonJ14Frome CC12:18:0013:32:0015:00:00
41Oliver ShadwellJ14Independent12:21:0013:35:0015:03:00
25Sebastian ReevesJ14Independent12:24:0013:38:0015:06:00
21Peter HobbyMPoole Harbour CC12:27:0013:41:0015:09:00
19Hayden RidleyJ14Lee Valley PC12:30:0013:44:0015:12:00
16Toby WildeJ16Frome CC12:33:0013:47:0015:15:00
9George MurphyJ18Reading CC12:36:0013:50:0015:18:00
7Oaken HobbyJ18Poole Harbour CC12:39:0013:53:0015:21:00

Div 3 K1W

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
1tbd12:40:0013:56:0015:24:00

Div 4 K1M

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
78Aaron GibbsJ16Shepperton SCC12:41:0013:59:0015:27:00
76Alexander EdeJ16Adur CC12:45:0014:03:0015:31:00
75Aron MoussaioffJ12The Sharks12:49:0014:07:0015:35:00
0Eleftherios ChatzilamprouSReading CC12:53:0014:11:0015:39:00

Div 4 K1W

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
999Lisa FowlerJ16Reading CC12:54:0014:14:0015:42:00
16Tamsin HoweJ16Adur CC12:58:0014:18:0015:46:00
15Gabriella EdeJ14Adur CC13:02:0014:22:0015:50:00

Open K1M

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
0Eleftherios ChatzilamprouK1M SReading CC13:03:0014:25:0015:53:00
125Herbie StainesDiv 2 K1M 125J14Independent13:05:0014:27:0015:55:00
38Andrew NevilleDiv 2 K1M 38MReading CC13:07:0014:29:0015:57:00
16Joshua SpackmanDiv 2 K1M 16J16Shepperton SCC13:09:0014:31:0015:59:00

Open K1W

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
21Emily NevilleDiv 2 K1W 21J18Reading CC13:10:0014:34:0016:02:00
13Arina KontchakovDiv 1 K1W 13J14Meridian CC/Lee Valley PC13:12:0014:36:0016:04:00

C2

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
1tbd13:13:0014:39:0016:07:00