2021Stone 3/4 Double

Important event information and provisional start list now published here:

https://www.canoeslalomentries.co.uk/year/2021/competition/stone-3-4-oct/start-list


Canoe Slalom Entries

Sign in here to enter slalom competitions online


Entries Accepted To Date - 6 days to go.

Please note this is a list of entries only, the running order may well be different.

A list of RTC code meanings is at the bottom of the entries page.

Saturday

Div 3 K1M (32 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
342Huw WhartonJ12North Wales Slalom
341Josef PrestonJ12Wyedean CC
340Ben WatkinsJ12Wyedean CC
339Charlie LeonardJ14Llandysul Paddlers
319Jake NealJ10North Wales Slalom
313Dan ClarkeJ12Stafford & Stone CC
302Alfie StubbsJ14Green Star CC
294Peter ThomasSBreak Out CC
293Angus van WinsumJ14Stafford & Stone CC
286Sid GriffithsJ10Wyedean CC
285Jake MitchellJ12Wyedean CC
283Richard ArdenMManvers WBC
278Lewis RogersJ14North Wales Slalom/Mold CC
272Calum TonryJ14Stafford & Stone CC
269Lewis ArdenJ14Manvers WBC
267Leondas PatsosJ16Manchester CC
266Adam ClarkeMStafford & Stone CC
262Cai JonesJ16Llandysul Paddlers
253Noa LloydJ14Llandysul Paddlers
252Gruffydd WilliamsJ12Llandysul Paddlers
225Scott TuckleyJ14Stafford & Stone CC
223Oliver RothnerJ16Stafford & Stone CC
220Toby ElcockJ16North Wales Slalom/Mold CC
202Ayden CoeJ14Stafford & Stone CC
122Andrew DaviesJ12Manchester CC
117Peter WarrenJ10Manvers WBC
109Richard TeagueMStourbridge Arm CC
62Joshua WiddowsonJ16Break Out CC
59Rufus FisherJ16Manchester CC
52Nigel OgdenMStafford & Stone CC
51Sebastian WhiteJ14Stafford & Stone CC
17Stefan HalamaMStourbridge Arm CC

Div 3 K1W (14 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
176August DilkesJ14Manchester CC
172Willow RodiJ10Stafford & Stone CC
167Emma MitchellJ10Wyedean CC
163Isabell MackinnonJ14Manvers WBC
153Rowan YatesJ8Stafford & Stone CC
149Mollie WalkerU23Pleasley CC
148Eira DaimondJ18North Wales Slalom
142Olivia MooreJ10Break Out CC/Hinckley Canoe Club
139Daisy MacklinJ14Stafford & Stone CC
133Heather LonghurstJ8Cheltenham CC
122Gwenllian JonesJ14Llandysul Paddlers
100Louise CroomeMStafford & Stone CC
42Kimberley DaviesJ10Manchester CC
20Jo SharpMManchester CC/Green Star CC

Div 3 C1M (8 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
64Abel BlytheJ14Manchester CC
60Lewis RogersJ14North Wales Slalom
57Gruffydd WilliamsJ12Llandysul Paddlers
55Leo MillerJ14Stafford & Stone CC
46Oliver CarneyJ16Stafford & Stone CC
42David WrightMWoodsetton CC
38Les SaundersMStourbridge Arm CC
20Stefan HalamaMStourbridge Arm CC

Div 3 C1W (3 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
36Robyn TauntJ12North Wales Slalom/Mold CC
33Jess CroomeJ14Stafford & Stone CC
32Donna HawkinsMMatlock CC

C2 (7 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
999Chloe Holmes / Robyn TauntSManchester CC
999Olwen Yates / Reuben YatesSStafford & Stone CC
999Chloe Wallace / Emma WallaceSStafford & Stone CC
35Alison Longhurst / Heather LonghurstSCheltenham CC
28Rebecca Harratt / Steve HarrattSStafford & Stone CC
7James Roden / Andrew RodenSStafford & Stone CC
3Robert Harratt / George HarrattSStafford & Stone CC

Vets (8 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
98Steve HarrattMStafford & Stone CC
97Mark DaviesMManchester CC
65Donna HawkinsVMatlock CC
62Alison LonghurstVCheltenham CC
46Richard LukeSManchester CC
20Dave RadmoreVIndependent
17Darren ShipMStafford & Stone CC
14Paul EvansMStafford & Stone CC

Div 4 K1M (19 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
999Will RodenJ10Stafford & Stone CC
999Joshua StewartJ14Holme Pierrepont CC
999Cian LlwydJ12North Wales Slalom
999Hugh LightfootJ10Stafford & Stone CC
999Joshua Harley BentonJ12Stafford & Stone CC
999Harvey reevesJ14Break Out CC
999Charles BlaylockJ14Stafford & Stone CC
999Franklin SingletonJ8Manvers WBC
999Christopher BolamJ14Stafford & Stone CC
999Oliver WestonJ12Stafford & Stone CC
999Daniel WestonJ10Stafford & Stone CC
999Agoston IspanJ12Stafford & Stone CC
999Aiden PerkinJ10Stafford & Stone CC
999Jack BeardmoreJ12Stafford & Stone CC
999Thomas WarrenJ8Manvers WBC
999Harry GodwinSStafford & Stone CC
999Thomas KentJ12Stafford & Stone CC
999Alfie DixonJ12Stafford & Stone CC
999Zachary TottJ12Manchester CC

Div 4 K1W (9 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
999Hanni griffithsJ8Wyedean CC
999Isabel BoothJ10North Wales Slalom
999Lisa SingletonMManvers WBC
999Amber SaundersJ10Stafford & Stone CC
999Matilda ElliffJ12Stafford & Stone CC
999Molly WoodsJ12Stafford & Stone CC
999Emma WallaceJ10Stafford & Stone CC
999Chloe WallaceJ10Stafford & Stone CC
999Holly ScottJ12Stafford & Stone CC

Div 4 C1M (2 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
999Sid GriffithsJ10Wyedean CC
999Phil MillerMStafford & Stone CC

Div 4 C1W (1 entry)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
999Eira DaimondJ18North Wales Slalom

Officials (6 entries)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
999Rufus McGrearyK1M MStafford & Stone CC
999Cian LlwydK1M J12North Wales Slalom
53Chloe HolmesDiv 2 K1W 53J12Manchester CC/Kingston KC
166Gabriel Rawlings-CroftsDiv 2 K1M 166J16Stafford & Stone CC
61John StonerDiv 2 K1M 61MBreak Out CC
41Robert HoldwayPrem K1M 41MStafford & Stone CC

Spectators (60 entries)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
999Hanni griffithsK1W J8Wyedean CC
999Amber SaundersK1W J10Stafford & Stone CC
999Molly WoodsK1W J12Stafford & Stone CC
999Emma WallaceK1W J10Stafford & Stone CC
999Chloe WallaceK1W J10Stafford & Stone CC
999Holly ScottK1W J12Stafford & Stone CC
999Cian LlwydK1M J12North Wales Slalom
999Hugh LightfootK1M J10Stafford & Stone CC
999Harvey reevesK1M J14Break Out CC
999Joshua Harley BentonK1M J12Stafford & Stone CC
999Agoston IspanK1M J12Stafford & Stone CC
999Jack BeardmoreK1M J12Stafford & Stone CC
999Aiden PerkinK1M J10Stafford & Stone CC
999Harry GodwinK1M SStafford & Stone CC
999Alfie DixonK1M J12Stafford & Stone CC
999Zachary TottK1M J12Manchester CC
172Willow RodiDiv 3 K1W 172J10Stafford & Stone CC
167Emma MitchellDiv 3 K1W 167J10Wyedean CC
142Olivia MooreDiv 3 K1W 142J10Break Out CC/Hinckley Canoe Club
60Lewis RogersDiv 3 C1M 60J14North Wales Slalom
46Oliver CarneyDiv 3 C1M 46J16Stafford & Stone CC
319Jake NealDiv 3 K1M 319J10North Wales Slalom
286Sid GriffithsDiv 3 K1M 286J10Wyedean CC
285Jake MitchellDiv 3 K1M 285J12Wyedean CC
278Lewis RogersDiv 3 K1M 278J14North Wales Slalom/Mold CC
267Leondas PatsosDiv 3 K1M 267J16Manchester CC
253Noa LloydDiv 3 K1M 253J14Llandysul Paddlers
223Oliver RothnerDiv 3 K1M 223J16Stafford & Stone CC
202Ayden CoeDiv 3 K1M 202J14Stafford & Stone CC
90Megan JonesDiv 2 K1W 90J16Llandysul Paddlers
999L WatkinsNon Paddler MWyedean CC
999Clare BlytheNon Paddler MManchester CC
999Denise LeonardNon Paddler MLlandysul Paddlers
999Finlay LeonardNon Paddler S
999Mary ClarkeNon Paddler MStafford & Stone CC
999adam van winsumNon Paddler MStafford & Stone CC
999Jenny WhiteNon Paddler MStafford & Stone CC
999Emyr JonesNon Paddler MLlandysul Paddlers
999Sarah JonesNon Paddler MLlandysul Paddlers
999John SmithNon Paddler M
999Pauline SmithNon Paddler M
999Jenna DilkesNon Paddler SManchester CC
999Philip dilkesNon Paddler SManchester CC
999Rory ScottNon Paddler J10
999Sam HarrattNon Paddler MIndependent
999gemma MacklinNon Paddler MStafford & Stone CC
999Dan MacklinNon Paddler MStafford & Stone CC
999Keith MacKinnonNon Paddler MManvers WBC
999Neil TauntNon Paddler MNorth Wales Slalom
999peter BolamNon Paddler MStafford & Stone CC
999Clare WallaceNon Paddler MStafford & Stone CC
999Paul WallaceNon Paddler MStafford & Stone CC
999Claire PerkinNon Paddler MStafford & Stone CC
999Barry PerkinNon Paddler MStafford & Stone CC
999Steve DixonNon Paddler MStafford & Stone CC
999Cheryl BeardmoreNon Paddler MStafford & Stone CC
999Marie WarrenNon Paddler MManvers WBC
999Stephen WarrenNon Paddler MManvers WBC
999Richard ScottNon Paddler S
999Mel ScottNon Paddler S

Sunday

Div 3 K1M (28 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
342Huw WhartonJ12North Wales Slalom
341Josef PrestonJ12Wyedean CC
340Ben WatkinsJ12Wyedean CC
339Charlie LeonardJ14Llandysul Paddlers
319Jake NealJ10North Wales Slalom
313Dan ClarkeJ12Stafford & Stone CC
303William TravellJ14Pleasley CC
302Alfie StubbsJ14Green Star CC
293Angus van WinsumJ14Stafford & Stone CC
286Sid GriffithsJ10Wyedean CC
285Jake MitchellJ12Wyedean CC
283Richard ArdenMManvers WBC
278Lewis RogersJ14North Wales Slalom/Mold CC
272Calum TonryJ14Stafford & Stone CC
269Lewis ArdenJ14Manvers WBC
267Leondas PatsosJ16Manchester CC
266Adam ClarkeMStafford & Stone CC
262Cai JonesJ16Llandysul Paddlers
253Noa LloydJ14Llandysul Paddlers
252Gruffydd WilliamsJ12Llandysul Paddlers
225Scott TuckleyJ14Stafford & Stone CC
223Oliver RothnerJ16Stafford & Stone CC
220Toby ElcockJ16North Wales Slalom/Mold CC
202Ayden CoeJ14Stafford & Stone CC
122Andrew DaviesJ12Manchester CC
52Nigel OgdenMStafford & Stone CC
51Sebastian WhiteJ14Stafford & Stone CC
17Stefan HalamaMStourbridge Arm CC

Div 3 K1W (15 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
176August DilkesJ14Manchester CC
172Willow RodiJ10Stafford & Stone CC
167Emma MitchellJ10Wyedean CC
163Isabell MackinnonJ14Manvers WBC
153Rowan YatesJ8Stafford & Stone CC
149Mollie WalkerU23Pleasley CC
148Eira DaimondJ18North Wales Slalom
142Olivia MooreJ10Break Out CC/Hinckley Canoe Club
141Jessica PunchardJ14Stafford & Stone CC
139Daisy MacklinJ14Stafford & Stone CC
133Heather LonghurstJ8Cheltenham CC
122Gwenllian JonesJ14Llandysul Paddlers
100Louise CroomeMStafford & Stone CC
42Kimberley DaviesJ10Manchester CC
20Jo SharpMManchester CC/Green Star CC

Div 3 C1M (7 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
64Abel BlytheJ14Manchester CC
60Lewis RogersJ14North Wales Slalom
57Gruffydd WilliamsJ12Llandysul Paddlers
55Leo MillerJ14Stafford & Stone CC
46Oliver CarneyJ16Stafford & Stone CC
38Les SaundersMStourbridge Arm CC
20Stefan HalamaMStourbridge Arm CC

Div 3 C1W (3 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
36Robyn TauntJ12North Wales Slalom/Mold CC
33Jess CroomeJ14Stafford & Stone CC
32Donna HawkinsMMatlock CC

C2 (5 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
999Chloe Wallace / Emma WallaceSStafford & Stone CC
35Alison Longhurst / Heather LonghurstSCheltenham CC
28Rebecca Harratt / Steve HarrattSStafford & Stone CC
8George Harratt / Steve HarrattSStafford & Stone CC
7James Roden / Andrew RodenSStafford & Stone CC

Vets (6 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
97Mark DaviesMManchester CC
65Donna HawkinsVMatlock CC
62Alison LonghurstVCheltenham CC
20Dave RadmoreVIndependent
17Darren ShipMStafford & Stone CC
14Paul EvansMStafford & Stone CC

Div 4 K1M (13 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
999Will RodenJ10Stafford & Stone CC
999Cian LlwydJ12North Wales Slalom
999Jake WilfordJ10Stafford & Stone CC
999Hugh LightfootJ10Stafford & Stone CC
999Joshua Harley BentonJ12Stafford & Stone CC
999Christopher BolamJ14Stafford & Stone CC
999Oliver De-LoydeJ8Wyedean CC
999Agoston IspanJ12Stafford & Stone CC
999Aiden PerkinJ10Stafford & Stone CC
999Jack BeardmoreJ12Stafford & Stone CC
999Harry GodwinSStafford & Stone CC
999Thomas KentJ12Stafford & Stone CC
999Alfie DixonJ12Stafford & Stone CC

Div 4 K1W (7 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
999Isabel BoothJ10North Wales Slalom
999Amber SaundersJ10Stafford & Stone CC
999Matilda ElliffJ12Stafford & Stone CC
999Molly WoodsJ12Stafford & Stone CC
999Emma WallaceJ10Stafford & Stone CC
999Chloe WallaceJ10Stafford & Stone CC
999Holly ScottJ12Stafford & Stone CC

Div 4 C1M (2 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
999Sid GriffithsJ10Wyedean CC
999Phil MillerMStafford & Stone CC

Div 4 C1W (1 entry)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
999Eira DaimondJ18North Wales Slalom

Officials (6 entries)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
999Cian LlwydK1M J12North Wales Slalom
77Olwen YatesDiv 2 K1W 77J14Stafford & Stone CC
166Gabriel Rawlings-CroftsDiv 2 K1M 166J16Stafford & Stone CC
165Reuben YatesDiv 2 K1M 165J12Stafford & Stone CC
41Robert HoldwayPrem K1M 41MStafford & Stone CC
34Peter WillettPrem K1M 34MStafford & Stone CC

Spectators (63 entries)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
999Hanni griffithsK1W J8Wyedean CC
999Amber SaundersK1W J10Stafford & Stone CC
999Molly WoodsK1W J12Stafford & Stone CC
999Emma WallaceK1W J10Stafford & Stone CC
999Chloe WallaceK1W J10Stafford & Stone CC
999Holly ScottK1W J12Stafford & Stone CC
999Cian LlwydK1M J12North Wales Slalom
999Hugh LightfootK1M J10Stafford & Stone CC
999Joshua Harley BentonK1M J12Stafford & Stone CC
999Agoston IspanK1M J12Stafford & Stone CC
999Jack BeardmoreK1M J12Stafford & Stone CC
999Aiden PerkinK1M J10Stafford & Stone CC
999Harry GodwinK1M SStafford & Stone CC
999Alfie DixonK1M J12Stafford & Stone CC
172Willow RodiDiv 3 K1W 172J10Stafford & Stone CC
167Emma MitchellDiv 3 K1W 167J10Wyedean CC
142Olivia MooreDiv 3 K1W 142J10Break Out CC/Hinckley Canoe Club
60Lewis RogersDiv 3 C1M 60J14North Wales Slalom
46Oliver CarneyDiv 3 C1M 46J16Stafford & Stone CC
319Jake NealDiv 3 K1M 319J10North Wales Slalom
303William TravellDiv 3 K1M 303J14Pleasley CC
285Jake MitchellDiv 3 K1M 285J12Wyedean CC
278Lewis RogersDiv 3 K1M 278J14North Wales Slalom/Mold CC
267Leondas PatsosDiv 3 K1M 267J16Manchester CC
253Noa LloydDiv 3 K1M 253J14Llandysul Paddlers
225Scott TuckleyDiv 3 K1M 225J14Stafford & Stone CC
223Oliver RothnerDiv 3 K1M 223J16Stafford & Stone CC
202Ayden CoeDiv 3 K1M 202J14Stafford & Stone CC
90Megan JonesDiv 2 K1W 90J16Llandysul Paddlers
999L WatkinsNon Paddler MWyedean CC
999Clare BlytheNon Paddler MManchester CC
999Denise LeonardNon Paddler MLlandysul Paddlers
999Finlay LeonardNon Paddler S
999Mary ClarkeNon Paddler MStafford & Stone CC
999Jenny WhiteNon Paddler MStafford & Stone CC
999Emyr JonesNon Paddler MLlandysul Paddlers
999Sarah JonesNon Paddler MLlandysul Paddlers
999John SmithNon Paddler M
999Pauline SmithNon Paddler M
999Jenna DilkesNon Paddler SManchester CC
999Philip dilkesNon Paddler SManchester CC
999Rory ScottNon Paddler J10
999Sam HarrattNon Paddler MIndependent
999gemma MacklinNon Paddler MStafford & Stone CC
999Dan MacklinNon Paddler MStafford & Stone CC
999Keith MacKinnonNon Paddler MManvers WBC
999Neil TauntNon Paddler MNorth Wales Slalom
999peter BolamNon Paddler MStafford & Stone CC
999Oscar De-LoydeNon Paddler J8Wyedean CC
999Jessica De-LoydeNon Paddler J12Wyedean CC
999Fiona De-LoydeNon Paddler SWyedean CC
999Jackie De-LoydeNon Paddler MWyedean CC
999Chris De-LoydeNon Paddler MWyedean CC
999Luke De-LoydeNon Paddler MColwyn CC
999Clare WallaceNon Paddler MStafford & Stone CC
999Paul WallaceNon Paddler MStafford & Stone CC
999adam van winsumNon Paddler MStafford & Stone CC
999Claire PerkinNon Paddler MStafford & Stone CC
999Barry PerkinNon Paddler MStafford & Stone CC
999Steve DixonNon Paddler MStafford & Stone CC
999Cheryl BeardmoreNon Paddler MStafford & Stone CC
999Richard ScottNon Paddler S
999Mel ScottNon Paddler S