2021Tryweryn Chapel Falls Div 1 Double

 

Ring Canolfan Tryweryn Water info line 01678 520826 before travelling to confirm water release.

Paddleups will go on a waiting list and will be made available according to the agreed guidelines in the yearbook.

Depending on the release times more entries may be granted nearer the time. 

We will be working closely with the centre to run a Covid safe event and restrictions will be implemented depending on the guidelines at the time.



Canoe Slalom Entries

Sign in here to enter slalom competitions online


Entries Accepted To Date

Please note this is a list of entries only, the running order may well be different.

A list of RTC code meanings is at the bottom of the entries page.

Saturday

Div 1 K1M (53 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
161Efan WeltonJ12Llandysul Paddlers
155Oliver LloydJ16Wyedean CC
152Deio ThomasJ12Llandysul Paddlers
150Cynyr MacraeJ14Llandysul Paddlers
120Dominic ThomasJ14Lee Valley PC
106Talu AysanJ14Lee Valley PC
87Jamie HarveyJ12Breadalbane CC
84Alfie SymesJ16Frome CC
75Scout HigginsJ14Holme Pierrepont CC
66Murray E WeirJ14Breadalbane CC
44Zayn HigginsJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
33Theo WrightJ14Stafford & Stone CC
31Fergus DavieJ14Breadalbane CC
110Jacob LawJ16Winchester & District CC
107Alex ThomsonJ14CR Cats/Edinburgh Schools KC
106Benjamin HarveyJ16Breadalbane CC
104Elliot DavieJ16Breadalbane CC
103David LlewellynSIndependent
96Luke RobinsonJ16Break Out CC/Widgit
87Tecwyn WilliamsJ14Llandysul Paddlers
86William MoirU23Waterside CC
85Harry KirbyJ14Stafford & Stone CC
81Irvine McDonaldJ16Strathallan CC/Central Squads
76Findlay McLeanJ16Breadalbane CC/Strathallan CC
71Louie GordonJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
68Oliver SnowdenJ18Mold CC
66Archie ChristmasJ16Wyedean CC
63William MayerJ16Stafford & Stone CC
51Woody SouthJ16Lee Valley PC
49Gwion WilliamsJ14Llandysul Paddlers
48Oliver LorenzJ16North Wales Slalom/Llandysul Paddlers
47Harry JoyceJ16Shepperton SCC
42Murray RobbJ16CR Cats
40William ChristmasJ18Wyedean CC
39Felix NeweyJ18Wyedean CC
35James JacksonJ18Seren Dŵr
34Sam Rice-JonesJ16Mold CC
33Andy LairdMCopeland CC/EPD
32Luca Cano-MoleJ16Shepperton SCC
31Ben FarrellJ18Seren Dŵr
29Philip SmithJ18Winchester & District CC
24Oliver CooperJ16Seren Dŵr/Llandysul Paddlers
23Iwan LavisU23Llandysul Paddlers
22Finn JohnsonJ18Frome CC
20James RennieJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
18George SharpJ16Bradford & Bingley CC
15Elliot DavisU23Cheltenham CC
14Klass Francisks RozentalsJ16Stafford & Stone CC
13Jacob BurtonU23Wyedean CC
12Rhodri SlavenJ18North Wales Slalom
11Daniel LaffordU23Wyedean CC
7David Bradley MasonJ18Wyedean CC/Stroud Valley CC
1Mark WignallMEngineering Paddler Designs

Div 1 K1W (22 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
84Eiri O'ConnorJ12Llandysul Paddlers
82Sadie SterryJ16Llandysul Paddlers
73Helen SterryMLlandysul Paddlers
8Julie KolbMBradford & Bingley CC
60Sofia AlferJ14Wyedean CC
59Jasmine WildeJ14Frome CC
57Iga TomasikJ14Manvers WBC
51Hannah RhodesJ16Lee Valley PC
48Molly SandercockJ18Break Out CC/HPP
46Pola TomasikJ16Manvers WBC
42Gracie GormalJ18Pinkston Panthers
40Olivia WearsJ16CR Cats
34Isobel MockettJ16Stafford & Stone CC
31Grace ShardlowJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
25Anoushka NabiliJ18Pinkston Panthers
23Mari WatkinsU23Llandysul Paddlers
20Sennah Nader-HumphriesJ16Wyedean CC/Seren Dŵr / Pyranha
18Amy HowarthU23Bradford & Bingley CC
17Zoe Blythe-ShieldsJ14Independent
16Lutza TorokSPinkston Panthers/UTE
14Leah CameronJ16Pinkston Panthers/CR Cats
10Sally AtkinsonMProteus CC

Div 1 C1M (17 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
29Finley CroomeJ16Stafford & Stone CC
21Talu AysanJ14Lee Valley PC
44Osian WilliamsJ16Llandysul Paddlers
43Findlay McLeanJ16Breadalbane CC
42Toby AstonJ18Shepperton SCC
36Isaac WrightJ14Stafford & Stone CC
33William KettleJ16Lee Valley PC
30William MayerJ16Stafford & Stone CC
29Mike MitchellMWyedean CC
27Ben BrownJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
21Jacob LinesJ18Frome CC/PRFM Ltd
17Woody SouthJ16Lee Valley PC
12James RennieJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
11Christopher RoyleJ18Stafford & Stone CC
9Cody BrownJ16Lower Wharfe CC/Custom Shutter Design
7David MitchellU23Wyedean CC
6Aaron HolmesU23Breadalbane CC

Div 1 C1W (5 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
9Kate LyndonJ16Stafford & Stone CC
7Katie ShattockJ18Taunton CC
5Grace ShardlowJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
4Grace BlackJ18Manvers WBC
2Zoe Blythe-ShieldsJ14Independent

Vets (5 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
94Dave RoyleSStafford & Stone CC
116Steve P BriggsVChester S&CC
112Mike MitchellVWyedean CC
21Michael HuddlestanMRibble CC
4Allan TylerMCastle CC

Officials (3 entries)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
2Chris WildeVets K1M 2SFrome CC
10George HarrattDiv 2 K1M 10J18Stafford & Stone CC
18Finlay Yates-JonesPrem K1M 18U23Llandysul Paddlers/Vajda

Spectators (62 entries)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
22Horst MayerVets K1M 22VStafford & Stone CC
5Pete AtkinsonVets K1M 5MProteus CC
84Eiri O'ConnorDiv 2 K1W 84J12Llandysul Paddlers
152Deio ThomasDiv 2 K1M 152J12Llandysul Paddlers
120Dominic ThomasDiv 2 K1M 120J14Lee Valley PC
106Talu AysanDiv 2 K1M 106J14Lee Valley PC
89Geoff WearsDiv 2 K1M 89MCR Cats
66Murray E WeirDiv 2 K1M 66J14Breadalbane CC
31Fergus DavieDiv 2 K1M 31J14Breadalbane CC
7Katie ShattockDiv 1 C1W 7J18Taunton CC
60Sofia AlferDiv 1 K1W 60J14Wyedean CC
18Amy HowarthDiv 1 K1W 18U23Bradford & Bingley CC
27Ben BrownDiv 1 C1M 27J18Holme Pierrepont CC
24Ryan MallonDiv 1 C1M 24J16CR Cats
9Cody BrownDiv 1 C1M 9J16Lower Wharfe CC/Custom Shutter Design
96Luke RobinsonDiv 1 K1M 96J16Break Out CC/Widgit
81Irvine McDonaldDiv 1 K1M 81J16Strathallan CC/Central Squads
51Woody SouthDiv 1 K1M 51J16Lee Valley PC
48Oliver LorenzDiv 1 K1M 48J16North Wales Slalom/Llandysul Paddlers
39Felix NeweyDiv 1 K1M 39J18Wyedean CC
35James JacksonDiv 1 K1M 35J18Seren Dŵr
34Sam Rice-JonesDiv 1 K1M 34J16Mold CC
31Ben FarrellDiv 1 K1M 31J18Seren Dŵr
18George SharpDiv 1 K1M 18J16Bradford & Bingley CC
12Rhodri SlavenDiv 1 K1M 12J18North Wales Slalom
1Mark WignallDiv 1 K1M 1MEngineering Paddler Designs
999Chris CurryNon Paddler SPinkston Panthers
999Ian D LawNon Paddler MWinchester & District CC
999Samuel knappNon Paddler MFrome CC
999Sarah SandercockNon Paddler S
999Adrian ShardlowNon Paddler M
999Andrew GordonNon Paddler MHolme Pierrepont CC
999Olivia CraneNon Paddler SIndependent
999Suzanne McleanNon Paddler SBreadalbane CC
999Andrew ThomsonNon Paddler MCR Cats
999Neil WilsonNon Paddler SCR Cats
999Kate Henry-AstonNon Paddler SShepperton SCC
999Rebecca Mole De CanoNon Paddler MShepperton SCC
999Hugo Cano MoleNon Paddler MShepperton SCC
999David FarrellNon Paddler MSeren Dŵr
999Christina WilliamsNon Paddler SLlandysul Paddlers
999Wyn WilliamsNon Paddler SLlandysul Paddlers
999Gordon CameronNon Paddler S
999Charlotte WrightNon Paddler S
999Bethan WilliamsNon Paddler SLlandysul Paddlers
999Helen RobbNon Paddler SCR Cats
999Clive BurtonNon Paddler SWyedean CC
999Morven WearsNon Paddler MCR Cats
999Martin ShattockNon Paddler MTaunton CC
999Libby RobinsonNon Paddler S
999Tim RobinsonNon Paddler S
999Lisa SidwellNon Paddler S
999Gina HeywoodNon Paddler SPinkston Panthers
999Craig RitchieNon Paddler MPinkston Panthers
999Matt KirbyNon Paddler SStafford & Stone CC
999Jase HumphriesNon Paddler MWyedean CC
999Ros KettleNon Paddler S
999Sunny RhodesNon Paddler MLee Valley PC
999Lorraine woodrowNon Paddler MLee Valley PC
999Andrew southNon Paddler MLee Valley PC
999jennifer shieldsNon Paddler S
999Ian CooperNon Paddler S

Sunday

Div 1 K1M (53 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
155Oliver LloydJ16Wyedean CC
152Deio ThomasJ12Llandysul Paddlers
150Cynyr MacraeJ14Llandysul Paddlers
120Dominic ThomasJ14Lee Valley PC
106Talu AysanJ14Lee Valley PC
87Jamie HarveyJ12Breadalbane CC
84Alfie SymesJ16Frome CC
75Scout HigginsJ14Holme Pierrepont CC
66Murray E WeirJ14Breadalbane CC
44Zayn HigginsJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
33Theo WrightJ14Stafford & Stone CC
31Fergus DavieJ14Breadalbane CC
110Jacob LawJ16Winchester & District CC
107Alex ThomsonJ14CR Cats/Edinburgh Schools KC
106Benjamin HarveyJ16Breadalbane CC
104Elliot DavieJ16Breadalbane CC
103David LlewellynSIndependent
96Luke RobinsonJ16Break Out CC/Widgit
87Tecwyn WilliamsJ14Llandysul Paddlers
86William MoirU23Waterside CC
85Harry KirbyJ14Stafford & Stone CC
81Irvine McDonaldJ16Strathallan CC/Central Squads
76Findlay McLeanJ16Breadalbane CC/Strathallan CC
71Louie GordonJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
68Oliver SnowdenJ18Mold CC
66Archie ChristmasJ16Wyedean CC
64Leo BambridgeJ18Shepperton SCC
63William MayerJ16Stafford & Stone CC
51Woody SouthJ16Lee Valley PC
49Gwion WilliamsJ14Llandysul Paddlers
48Oliver LorenzJ16North Wales Slalom/Llandysul Paddlers
47Harry JoyceJ16Shepperton SCC
42Murray RobbJ16CR Cats
40William ChristmasJ18Wyedean CC
39Felix NeweyJ18Wyedean CC
35James JacksonJ18Seren Dŵr
34Sam Rice-JonesJ16Mold CC
33Andy LairdMCopeland CC/EPD
32Luca Cano-MoleJ16Shepperton SCC
31Ben FarrellJ18Seren Dŵr
29Philip SmithJ18Winchester & District CC
24Oliver CooperJ16Seren Dŵr/Llandysul Paddlers
23Iwan LavisU23Llandysul Paddlers
22Finn JohnsonJ18Frome CC
20James RennieJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
18George SharpJ16Bradford & Bingley CC
15Elliot DavisU23Cheltenham CC
14Klass Francisks RozentalsJ16Stafford & Stone CC
13Jacob BurtonU23Wyedean CC
12Rhodri SlavenJ18North Wales Slalom
11Daniel LaffordU23Wyedean CC
7David Bradley MasonJ18Wyedean CC/Stroud Valley CC
1Mark WignallMEngineering Paddler Designs

Div 1 K1W (22 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
84Eiri O'ConnorJ12Llandysul Paddlers
82Sadie SterryJ16Llandysul Paddlers
73Helen SterryMLlandysul Paddlers
8Julie KolbMBradford & Bingley CC
60Sofia AlferJ14Wyedean CC
59Jasmine WildeJ14Frome CC
57Iga TomasikJ14Manvers WBC
51Hannah RhodesJ16Lee Valley PC
48Molly SandercockJ18Break Out CC/HPP
46Pola TomasikJ16Manvers WBC
42Gracie GormalJ18Pinkston Panthers
40Olivia WearsJ16CR Cats
34Isobel MockettJ16Stafford & Stone CC
31Grace ShardlowJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
25Anoushka NabiliJ18Pinkston Panthers
23Mari WatkinsU23Llandysul Paddlers
20Sennah Nader-HumphriesJ16Wyedean CC/Seren Dŵr / Pyranha
18Amy HowarthU23Bradford & Bingley CC
17Zoe Blythe-ShieldsJ14Independent
16Lutza TorokSPinkston Panthers/UTE
14Leah CameronJ16Pinkston Panthers/CR Cats
10Sally AtkinsonMProteus CC

Div 1 C1M (17 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
29Finley CroomeJ16Stafford & Stone CC
21Talu AysanJ14Lee Valley PC
44Osian WilliamsJ16Llandysul Paddlers
43Findlay McLeanJ16Breadalbane CC
42Toby AstonJ18Shepperton SCC
36Isaac WrightJ14Stafford & Stone CC
33William KettleJ16Lee Valley PC
30William MayerJ16Stafford & Stone CC
29Mike MitchellMWyedean CC
27Ben BrownJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
21Jacob LinesJ18Frome CC/PRFM Ltd
17Woody SouthJ16Lee Valley PC
12James RennieJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
11Christopher RoyleJ18Stafford & Stone CC
9Cody BrownJ16Lower Wharfe CC/Custom Shutter Design
7David MitchellU23Wyedean CC
6Aaron HolmesU23Breadalbane CC

Div 1 C1W (4 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
9Kate LyndonJ16Stafford & Stone CC
7Katie ShattockJ18Taunton CC
5Grace ShardlowJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
4Grace BlackJ18Manvers WBC

Vets (4 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
94Dave RoyleSStafford & Stone CC
116Steve P BriggsVChester S&CC
112Mike MitchellVWyedean CC
4Allan TylerMCastle CC

Officials (3 entries)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
2Chris WildeVets K1M 2SFrome CC
10George HarrattDiv 2 K1M 10J18Stafford & Stone CC
18Finlay Yates-JonesPrem K1M 18U23Llandysul Paddlers/Vajda

Spectators (61 entries)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
22Horst MayerVets K1M 22VStafford & Stone CC
5Pete AtkinsonVets K1M 5MProteus CC
84Eiri O'ConnorDiv 2 K1W 84J12Llandysul Paddlers
152Deio ThomasDiv 2 K1M 152J12Llandysul Paddlers
120Dominic ThomasDiv 2 K1M 120J14Lee Valley PC
106Talu AysanDiv 2 K1M 106J14Lee Valley PC
89Geoff WearsDiv 2 K1M 89MCR Cats
66Murray E WeirDiv 2 K1M 66J14Breadalbane CC
31Fergus DavieDiv 2 K1M 31J14Breadalbane CC
7Katie ShattockDiv 1 C1W 7J18Taunton CC
60Sofia AlferDiv 1 K1W 60J14Wyedean CC
18Amy HowarthDiv 1 K1W 18U23Bradford & Bingley CC
27Ben BrownDiv 1 C1M 27J18Holme Pierrepont CC
24Ryan MallonDiv 1 C1M 24J16CR Cats
9Cody BrownDiv 1 C1M 9J16Lower Wharfe CC/Custom Shutter Design
96Luke RobinsonDiv 1 K1M 96J16Break Out CC/Widgit
81Irvine McDonaldDiv 1 K1M 81J16Strathallan CC/Central Squads
48Oliver LorenzDiv 1 K1M 48J16North Wales Slalom/Llandysul Paddlers
39Felix NeweyDiv 1 K1M 39J18Wyedean CC
35James JacksonDiv 1 K1M 35J18Seren Dŵr
34Sam Rice-JonesDiv 1 K1M 34J16Mold CC
31Ben FarrellDiv 1 K1M 31J18Seren Dŵr
18George SharpDiv 1 K1M 18J16Bradford & Bingley CC
12Rhodri SlavenDiv 1 K1M 12J18North Wales Slalom
1Mark WignallDiv 1 K1M 1MEngineering Paddler Designs
999Chris CurryNon Paddler SPinkston Panthers
999Ian D LawNon Paddler MWinchester & District CC
999Samuel knappNon Paddler MFrome CC
999Sarah SandercockNon Paddler S
999Adrian ShardlowNon Paddler M
999Andrew GordonNon Paddler MHolme Pierrepont CC
999Olivia CraneNon Paddler SIndependent
999Suzanne McleanNon Paddler SBreadalbane CC
999Andrew ThomsonNon Paddler MCR Cats
999Neil WilsonNon Paddler SCR Cats
999Kate Henry-AstonNon Paddler SShepperton SCC
999Rebecca Mole De CanoNon Paddler MShepperton SCC
999Hugo Cano MoleNon Paddler MShepperton SCC
999David FarrellNon Paddler MSeren Dŵr
999Christina WilliamsNon Paddler SLlandysul Paddlers
999Wyn WilliamsNon Paddler SLlandysul Paddlers
999Gordon CameronNon Paddler S
999Charlotte WrightNon Paddler S
999Bethan WilliamsNon Paddler SLlandysul Paddlers
999Helen RobbNon Paddler SCR Cats
999Clive BurtonNon Paddler SWyedean CC
999Morven WearsNon Paddler MCR Cats
999Martin ShattockNon Paddler MTaunton CC
999Libby RobinsonNon Paddler S
999Tim RobinsonNon Paddler S
999Lisa SidwellNon Paddler S
999Gina HeywoodNon Paddler SPinkston Panthers
999Craig RitchieNon Paddler MPinkston Panthers
999Matt KirbyNon Paddler SStafford & Stone CC
999Jase HumphriesNon Paddler MWyedean CC
999Ros KettleNon Paddler S
999Sunny RhodesNon Paddler MLee Valley PC
999Lorraine woodrowNon Paddler MLee Valley PC
999Andrew southNon Paddler MLee Valley PC
999jennifer shieldsNon Paddler S
999Ian CooperNon Paddler S