2021Tryweryn Chapel Falls Div 1 Double

Start List


Saturday

Officials

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
2Chris WildeVets K1M 2SFrome CC09:15:0010:00:0013:45:00
10George HarrattDiv 2 K1M 10J18Stafford & Stone CC09:15:3010:01:0013:46:00
18Finlay Yates-JonesPrem K1M 18U23Llandysul Paddlers/Vajda09:16:0010:02:0013:47:00
2tbd09:16:3010:03:0013:48:00
1tbd09:17:0010:04:0013:49:00

Vets

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
94Dave RoyleSStafford & Stone CC09:18:0010:07:0011:18:00
116Steve P BriggsVChester S&CC09:18:3010:08:0011:19:00
112Mike MitchellVWyedean CC09:19:0010:09:0011:20:00
21Michael HuddlestanMRibble CC09:19:3010:10:0011:21:00
4Allan TylerMCastle CC09:20:0010:11:0011:22:00

Div 1 K1M

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
161Efan WeltonJ12Llandysul Paddlers09:21:0010:14:0011:25:00
155Oliver LloydJ16Wyedean CC09:21:3010:15:0011:26:00
152Deio ThomasJ12Llandysul Paddlers09:22:0010:16:0011:27:00
150Cynyr MacraeJ14Llandysul Paddlers09:22:3010:17:0011:28:00
120Dominic ThomasJ14Lee Valley PC09:23:0010:18:0011:29:00
106Talu AysanJ14Lee Valley PC09:23:3010:19:0011:30:00
87Jamie HarveyJ12Breadalbane CC09:24:0010:20:0011:31:00
84Alfie SymesJ16Frome CC09:24:3010:21:0011:32:00
75Scout HigginsJ14Holme Pierrepont CC09:25:0010:22:0011:33:00
66Murray E WeirJ14Breadalbane CC09:25:3010:23:0011:34:00
44Zayn HigginsJ16Holme Pierrepont CC09:26:0010:24:0011:35:00
33Theo WrightJ14Stafford & Stone CC09:26:3010:25:0011:36:00
31Fergus DavieJ14Breadalbane CC09:27:0010:26:0011:37:00
110Jacob LawJ16Winchester & District CC09:27:3010:27:0011:38:00
107Alex ThomsonJ14CR Cats/Edinburgh Schools KC09:28:0010:28:0011:39:00
106Benjamin HarveyJ16Breadalbane CC09:28:3010:29:0011:40:00
104Elliot DavieJ16Breadalbane CC09:29:0010:30:0011:41:00
103David LlewellynSIndependent09:29:3010:31:0011:42:00
96Luke RobinsonJ16Break Out CC/Widgit09:30:0010:32:0011:43:00
87Tecwyn WilliamsJ14Llandysul Paddlers09:30:3010:33:0011:44:00
86William MoirU23Waterside CC09:31:0010:34:0011:45:00
85Harry KirbyJ14Stafford & Stone CC09:31:3010:35:0011:46:00
81Irvine McDonaldJ16Strathallan CC/Central Squads09:32:0010:36:0011:47:00
76Findlay McLeanJ16Breadalbane CC/Strathallan CC09:32:3010:37:0011:48:00
71Louie GordonJ16Holme Pierrepont CC09:33:0010:38:0011:49:00
68Oliver SnowdenJ18Mold CC09:33:3010:39:0011:50:00
66Archie ChristmasJ16Wyedean CC09:34:0010:40:0011:51:00
63William MayerJ16Stafford & Stone CC09:34:3010:41:0011:52:00
51Woody SouthJ16Lee Valley PC09:35:0010:42:0011:53:00
49Gwion WilliamsJ14Llandysul Paddlers09:35:3010:43:0011:54:00
48Oliver LorenzJ16North Wales Slalom/Llandysul Paddlers09:36:0010:44:0011:55:00
47Harry JoyceJ16Shepperton SCC09:36:3010:45:0011:56:00
42Murray RobbJ16CR Cats09:37:0010:46:0011:57:00
40William ChristmasJ18Wyedean CC09:37:3010:47:0011:58:00
39Felix NeweyJ18Wyedean CC09:38:0010:48:0011:59:00
35James JacksonJ18Seren Dŵr09:38:3010:49:0012:00:00
34Sam Rice-JonesJ16Mold CC09:39:0010:50:0012:01:00
33Andy LairdMCopeland CC/EPD09:39:3010:51:0012:02:00
32Luca Cano-MoleJ16Shepperton SCC09:40:0010:52:0012:03:00
31Ben FarrellJ18Seren Dŵr09:40:3010:53:0012:04:00
29Philip SmithJ18Winchester & District CC09:41:0010:54:0012:05:00
24Oliver CooperJ16Seren Dŵr/Llandysul Paddlers09:41:3010:55:0012:06:00
23Iwan LavisU23Llandysul Paddlers09:42:0010:56:0012:07:00
22Finn JohnsonJ18Frome CC09:42:3010:57:0012:08:00
20James RennieJ18Holme Pierrepont CC09:43:0010:58:0012:09:00
18George SharpJ16Bradford & Bingley CC09:43:3010:59:0012:10:00
15Elliot DavisU23Cheltenham CC09:44:0011:00:0012:11:00
14Klass Francisks RozentalsJ16Stafford & Stone CC09:44:3011:01:0012:12:00
13Jacob BurtonU23Wyedean CC09:45:0011:02:0012:13:00
12Rhodri SlavenJ18North Wales Slalom09:45:3011:03:0012:14:00
11Daniel LaffordU23Wyedean CC09:46:0011:04:0012:15:00
7David Bradley MasonJ18Wyedean CC/Stroud Valley CC09:46:3011:05:0012:16:00
1Mark WignallMEngineering Paddler Designs09:47:0011:06:0012:17:00

Div 1 C1W

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
9Kate LyndonJ16Stafford & Stone CC09:48:0011:09:0012:20:00
7Katie ShattockJ18Taunton CC09:48:3011:10:3012:21:30
5Grace ShardlowJ18Holme Pierrepont CC09:49:0011:12:0012:23:00
4Grace BlackJ18Manvers WBC09:49:3011:13:3012:24:30
2Zoe Blythe-ShieldsJ14Independent09:50:0011:15:0012:26:00

Div 1 K1W

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
84Eiri O'ConnorJ12Llandysul Paddlers13:00:0014:00:0015:00:00
82Sadie SterryJ16Llandysul Paddlers13:00:3014:01:0015:01:00
73Helen SterryMLlandysul Paddlers13:01:0014:02:0015:02:00
8Julie KolbMBradford & Bingley CC13:01:3014:03:0015:03:00
60Sofia AlferJ14Wyedean CC13:02:0014:04:0015:04:00
59Jasmine WildeJ14Frome CC13:02:3014:05:0015:05:00
57Iga TomasikJ14Manvers WBC13:03:0014:06:0015:06:00
51Hannah RhodesJ16Lee Valley PC13:03:3014:07:0015:07:00
48Molly SandercockJ18Break Out CC/HPP13:04:0014:08:0015:08:00
46Pola TomasikJ16Manvers WBC13:04:3014:09:0015:09:00
42Gracie GormalJ18Pinkston Panthers13:05:0014:10:0015:10:00
40Olivia WearsJ16CR Cats13:05:3014:11:0015:11:00
34Isobel MockettJ16Stafford & Stone CC13:06:0014:12:0015:12:00
31Grace ShardlowJ18Holme Pierrepont CC13:06:3014:13:0015:13:00
25Anoushka NabiliJ18Pinkston Panthers13:07:0014:14:0015:14:00
23Mari WatkinsU23Llandysul Paddlers13:07:3014:15:0015:15:00
20Sennah Nader-HumphriesJ16Wyedean CC/Seren Dŵr / Pyranha13:08:0014:16:0015:16:00
18Amy HowarthU23Bradford & Bingley CC13:08:3014:17:0015:17:00
17Zoe Blythe-ShieldsJ14Independent13:09:0014:18:0015:18:00
16Lutza TorokSPinkston Panthers/UTE13:09:3014:19:0015:19:00
14Leah CameronJ16Pinkston Panthers/CR Cats13:10:0014:20:0015:20:00
10Sally AtkinsonMProteus CC13:10:3014:21:0015:21:00

Div 1 C1M

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
29Finley CroomeJ16Stafford & Stone CC13:11:3014:24:0015:24:00
21Talu AysanJ14Lee Valley PC13:12:0014:25:0015:25:00
44Osian WilliamsJ16Llandysul Paddlers13:12:3014:26:0015:26:00
43Findlay McLeanJ16Breadalbane CC13:13:0014:27:0015:27:00
42Toby AstonJ18Shepperton SCC13:13:3014:28:0015:28:00
36Isaac WrightJ14Stafford & Stone CC13:14:0014:29:0015:29:00
33William KettleJ16Lee Valley PC13:14:3014:30:0015:30:00
30William MayerJ16Stafford & Stone CC13:15:0014:31:0015:31:00
29Mike MitchellMWyedean CC13:15:3014:32:0015:32:00
27Ben BrownJ18Holme Pierrepont CC13:16:0014:33:0015:33:00
21Jacob LinesJ18Frome CC/PRFM Ltd13:16:3014:34:0015:34:00
17Woody SouthJ16Lee Valley PC13:17:0014:35:0015:35:00
12James RennieJ18Holme Pierrepont CC13:17:3014:36:0015:36:00
11Christopher RoyleJ18Stafford & Stone CC13:18:0014:37:0015:37:00
9Cody BrownJ16Lower Wharfe CC/Custom Shutter Design13:18:3014:38:0015:38:00
7David MitchellU23Wyedean CC13:19:0014:39:0015:39:00
6Aaron HolmesU23Breadalbane CC13:19:3014:40:0015:40:00

Sunday

Officials

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
2Chris WildeVets K1M 2SFrome CC09:15:0010:00:0013:45:00
10George HarrattDiv 2 K1M 10J18Stafford & Stone CC09:15:3010:01:0013:46:00
18Finlay Yates-JonesPrem K1M 18U23Llandysul Paddlers/Vajda09:16:0010:02:0013:47:00
2tbd09:16:3010:03:0013:48:00
1tbd09:17:0010:04:0013:49:00

Vets

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
94Dave RoyleSStafford & Stone CC09:18:0010:07:0011:15:30
116Steve P BriggsVChester S&CC09:18:3010:08:0011:16:30
112Mike MitchellVWyedean CC09:19:0010:09:0011:17:30
4Allan TylerMCastle CC09:19:3010:10:0011:18:30

Div 1 K1M

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
155Oliver LloydJ16Wyedean CC09:20:3010:13:0011:21:30
152Deio ThomasJ12Llandysul Paddlers09:21:0010:14:0011:22:30
150Cynyr MacraeJ14Llandysul Paddlers09:21:3010:15:0011:23:30
120Dominic ThomasJ14Lee Valley PC09:22:0010:16:0011:24:30
106Talu AysanJ14Lee Valley PC09:22:3010:17:0011:25:30
87Jamie HarveyJ12Breadalbane CC09:23:0010:18:0011:26:30
84Alfie SymesJ16Frome CC09:23:3010:19:0011:27:30
75Scout HigginsJ14Holme Pierrepont CC09:24:0010:20:0011:28:30
66Murray E WeirJ14Breadalbane CC09:24:3010:21:0011:29:30
44Zayn HigginsJ16Holme Pierrepont CC09:25:0010:22:0011:30:30
33Theo WrightJ14Stafford & Stone CC09:25:3010:23:0011:31:30
31Fergus DavieJ14Breadalbane CC09:26:0010:24:0011:32:30
110Jacob LawJ16Winchester & District CC09:26:3010:25:0011:33:30
107Alex ThomsonJ14CR Cats/Edinburgh Schools KC09:27:0010:26:0011:34:30
106Benjamin HarveyJ16Breadalbane CC09:27:3010:27:0011:35:30
104Elliot DavieJ16Breadalbane CC09:28:0010:28:0011:36:30
103David LlewellynSIndependent09:28:3010:29:0011:37:30
96Luke RobinsonJ16Break Out CC/Widgit09:29:0010:30:0011:38:30
87Tecwyn WilliamsJ14Llandysul Paddlers09:29:3010:31:0011:39:30
86William MoirU23Waterside CC09:30:0010:32:0011:40:30
85Harry KirbyJ14Stafford & Stone CC09:30:3010:33:0011:41:30
81Irvine McDonaldJ16Strathallan CC/Central Squads09:31:0010:34:0011:42:30
76Findlay McLeanJ16Breadalbane CC/Strathallan CC09:31:3010:35:0011:43:30
71Louie GordonJ16Holme Pierrepont CC09:32:0010:36:0011:44:30
68Oliver SnowdenJ18Mold CC09:32:3010:37:0011:45:30
66Archie ChristmasJ16Wyedean CC09:33:0010:38:0011:46:30
64Leo BambridgeJ18Shepperton SCC09:33:3010:39:0011:47:30
63William MayerJ16Stafford & Stone CC09:34:0010:40:0011:48:30
51Woody SouthJ16Lee Valley PC09:34:3010:41:0011:49:30
49Gwion WilliamsJ14Llandysul Paddlers09:35:0010:42:0011:50:30
48Oliver LorenzJ16North Wales Slalom/Llandysul Paddlers09:35:3010:43:0011:51:30
47Harry JoyceJ16Shepperton SCC09:36:0010:44:0011:52:30
42Murray RobbJ16CR Cats09:36:3010:45:0011:53:30
40William ChristmasJ18Wyedean CC09:37:0010:46:0011:54:30
39Felix NeweyJ18Wyedean CC09:37:3010:47:0011:55:30
35James JacksonJ18Seren Dŵr09:38:0010:48:0011:56:30
34Sam Rice-JonesJ16Mold CC09:38:3010:49:0011:57:30
33Andy LairdMCopeland CC/EPD09:39:0010:50:0011:58:30
32Luca Cano-MoleJ16Shepperton SCC09:39:3010:51:0011:59:30
31Ben FarrellJ18Seren Dŵr09:40:0010:52:0012:00:30
29Philip SmithJ18Winchester & District CC09:40:3010:53:0012:01:30
24Oliver CooperJ16Seren Dŵr/Llandysul Paddlers09:41:0010:54:0012:02:30
23Iwan LavisU23Llandysul Paddlers09:41:3010:55:0012:03:30
22Finn JohnsonJ18Frome CC09:42:0010:56:0012:04:30
20James RennieJ18Holme Pierrepont CC09:42:3010:57:0012:05:30
18George SharpJ16Bradford & Bingley CC09:43:0010:58:0012:06:30
15Elliot DavisU23Cheltenham CC09:43:3010:59:0012:07:30
14Klass Francisks RozentalsJ16Stafford & Stone CC09:44:0011:00:0012:08:30
13Jacob BurtonU23Wyedean CC09:44:3011:01:0012:09:30
12Rhodri SlavenJ18North Wales Slalom09:45:0011:02:0012:10:30
11Daniel LaffordU23Wyedean CC09:45:3011:03:0012:11:30
7David Bradley MasonJ18Wyedean CC/Stroud Valley CC09:46:0011:04:0012:12:30
1Mark WignallMEngineering Paddler Designs09:46:3011:05:0012:13:30

Div 1 C1W

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
9Kate LyndonJ16Stafford & Stone CC09:47:3011:08:0012:16:30
7Katie ShattockJ18Taunton CC09:48:0011:09:3012:18:00
5Grace ShardlowJ18Holme Pierrepont CC09:48:3011:11:0012:19:30
4Grace BlackJ18Manvers WBC09:49:0011:12:3012:21:00

Div 1 K1W

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
84Eiri O'ConnorJ12Llandysul Paddlers13:00:0014:00:0015:00:00
82Sadie SterryJ16Llandysul Paddlers13:00:3014:01:0015:01:00
73Helen SterryMLlandysul Paddlers13:01:0014:02:0015:02:00
8Julie KolbMBradford & Bingley CC13:01:3014:03:0015:03:00
60Sofia AlferJ14Wyedean CC13:02:0014:04:0015:04:00
59Jasmine WildeJ14Frome CC13:02:3014:05:0015:05:00
57Iga TomasikJ14Manvers WBC13:03:0014:06:0015:06:00
51Hannah RhodesJ16Lee Valley PC13:03:3014:07:0015:07:00
48Molly SandercockJ18Break Out CC/HPP13:04:0014:08:0015:08:00
46Pola TomasikJ16Manvers WBC13:04:3014:09:0015:09:00
42Gracie GormalJ18Pinkston Panthers13:05:0014:10:0015:10:00
40Olivia WearsJ16CR Cats13:05:3014:11:0015:11:00
34Isobel MockettJ16Stafford & Stone CC13:06:0014:12:0015:12:00
31Grace ShardlowJ18Holme Pierrepont CC13:06:3014:13:0015:13:00
25Anoushka NabiliJ18Pinkston Panthers13:07:0014:14:0015:14:00
23Mari WatkinsU23Llandysul Paddlers13:07:3014:15:0015:15:00
20Sennah Nader-HumphriesJ16Wyedean CC/Seren Dŵr / Pyranha13:08:0014:16:0015:16:00
18Amy HowarthU23Bradford & Bingley CC13:08:3014:17:0015:17:00
17Zoe Blythe-ShieldsJ14Independent13:09:0014:18:0015:18:00
16Lutza TorokSPinkston Panthers/UTE13:09:3014:19:0015:19:00
14Leah CameronJ16Pinkston Panthers/CR Cats13:10:0014:20:0015:20:00
10Sally AtkinsonMProteus CC13:10:3014:21:0015:21:00

Div 1 C1M

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
29Finley CroomeJ16Stafford & Stone CC13:11:3014:24:0015:24:00
21Talu AysanJ14Lee Valley PC13:12:0014:25:0015:25:00
44Osian WilliamsJ16Llandysul Paddlers13:12:3014:26:0015:26:00
43Findlay McLeanJ16Breadalbane CC13:13:0014:27:0015:27:00
42Toby AstonJ18Shepperton SCC13:13:3014:28:0015:28:00
36Isaac WrightJ14Stafford & Stone CC13:14:0014:29:0015:29:00
33William KettleJ16Lee Valley PC13:14:3014:30:0015:30:00
30William MayerJ16Stafford & Stone CC13:15:0014:31:0015:31:00
29Mike MitchellMWyedean CC13:15:3014:32:0015:32:00
27Ben BrownJ18Holme Pierrepont CC13:16:0014:33:0015:33:00
21Jacob LinesJ18Frome CC/PRFM Ltd13:16:3014:34:0015:34:00
17Woody SouthJ16Lee Valley PC13:17:0014:35:0015:35:00
12James RennieJ18Holme Pierrepont CC13:17:3014:36:0015:36:00
11Christopher RoyleJ18Stafford & Stone CC13:18:0014:37:0015:37:00
9Cody BrownJ16Lower Wharfe CC/Custom Shutter Design13:18:3014:38:0015:38:00
7David MitchellU23Wyedean CC13:19:0014:39:0015:39:00
6Aaron HolmesU23Breadalbane CC13:19:3014:40:0015:40:00