2021Grandtully Div 1 Double

Please adhere to COVID regulations and event signage as well as direction provided by club event officials. Please take a lateral flow test on Friday (or ideally 2 during the week) and stay away if it is positive, or you have symptoms or have been told to isolate.

There will be a cafe on site selling hot food and drinks. Breakfast, lunch and snacks will be available to purchase.

Safety cover will be provided for listed start list times only. Safety out with this time shall be the responsibility of the paddler

The safety team will ensure the safety of the swimmer only, they will not chase boats. Anyone who verbally abuses the safety team for ignoring empty boats will be asked to leave the event, and referred to the slalom committee with reference to the Code of Conduct published in the yearbook. Past abuse of safety teams is making it more and more difficult to arrange safety cover for these events, and we will not tolerate it. 

If you have concerns about safety cover, please address them to the safety officer or organiser, if your concerns cannot be resolved you should not race.

With all events of this scale we rely on volunteers to help run it. If you can help with judging, control, safety or anything else please contact emmanabili@gmail.com.

Parking - Please read this information on parking arrangements

Canoe Slalom Entries

Sign in here to enter slalom competitions online


Entries Accepted To Date

Please note this is a list of entries only, the running order may well be different.

A list of RTC code meanings is at the bottom of the entries page.

Saturday

Div 1 K1M (42 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
131Alistair RossJ14Strathallan CC
87Jamie HarveyJ12Breadalbane CC
66Murray E WeirJ14Breadalbane CC
33Theo WrightJ14Stafford & Stone CC
31Fergus DavieJ14Breadalbane CC
107Alex ThomsonJ14CR Cats/Edinburgh Schools KC
106Benjamin HarveyJ16Breadalbane CC
105Scott RitchieJ16Pinkston Panthers
104Elliot DavieJ16Breadalbane CC
96Luke RobinsonJ16Break Out CC/Widgit
88Matthew CameronJ16CR Cats
81Irvine McDonaldJ16Strathallan CC/Central Squads
77Alex JonesSFriends of Allonby
68Oliver SnowdenJ18Mold CC
66Archie ChristmasJ16Wyedean CC
65Nathan NabiliJ16Pinkston Panthers
63William MayerJ16Stafford & Stone CC
51Woody SouthJ16Lee Valley PC
49Gwion WilliamsJ14Llandysul Paddlers
48Oliver LorenzJ16North Wales Slalom/Llandysul Paddlers
47Harry JoyceJ16Shepperton SCC
45Alasdair McMullenSStrathallan CC
42Murray RobbJ16CR Cats
40William ChristmasJ18Wyedean CC
39Felix NeweyJ18Wyedean CC
37Les FordMHalifax CC
35James JacksonJ18Seren Dŵr
33Andy LairdMCopeland CC/EPD
32Luca Cano-MoleJ16Shepperton SCC
31Ben FarrellJ18Seren Dŵr
30Oscar WyllieJ16Breadalbane CC
29Philip SmithJ18Winchester & District CC
24Oliver CooperJ16Seren Dŵr/Llandysul Paddlers
22Finn JohnsonJ18Frome CC
20James RennieJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
18George SharpJ16Bradford & Bingley CC
13Jacob BurtonU23Wyedean CC
11Daniel LaffordU23Wyedean CC
9Eddie MackintoshJ16Manchester CC/Hexham CC
7David Bradley MasonJ18Wyedean CC/Stroud Valley CC
5Carl SunderlandSStafford & Stone CC/Erwin Hymer Centre Travelworld
1Mark WignallMEngineering Paddler Designs

Div 1 K1W (22 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
69Helena NabiliJ12Pinkston Panthers
32Aimee CameronJ14CR Cats
14Linda AllinMIndependent
51Hannah RhodesJ16Lee Valley PC
47Louise TullochU23Aberdeen KC/Strathallan CC
43Alana MiddletonJ14Stafford & Stone CC
42Gracie GormalJ18Pinkston Panthers
40Olivia WearsJ16CR Cats
31Grace ShardlowJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
29Aimee CollinsJ16Frome CC
25Anoushka NabiliJ18Pinkston Panthers
24Claire WilsonJ16CR Cats
20Sennah Nader-HumphriesJ16Wyedean CC/Seren Dŵr / Pyranha
19Brogan SwartJ16Wyedean CC/Colleg Gwent
18Amy HowarthU23Bradford & Bingley CC
17Zoe Blythe-ShieldsJ14Independent
16Lutza TorokSPinkston Panthers/UTE
14Leah CameronJ16Pinkston Panthers/CR Cats
13Arina KontchakovJ14Meridian CC/Lee Valley PC
12Hannah ClementsSLlandysul Paddlers/Shepperton
10Sally AtkinsonMProteus CC
5Catie ThomsonU23CR Cats/Edinburgh Schools KC

Div 1 C1M (14 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
44Osian WilliamsJ16Llandysul Paddlers
42Toby AstonJ18Shepperton SCC
36Isaac WrightJ14Stafford & Stone CC
33William KettleJ16Lee Valley PC
30William MayerJ16Stafford & Stone CC
29Mike MitchellMWyedean CC
21Jacob LinesJ18Frome CC/PRFM Ltd
17Woody SouthJ16Lee Valley PC
15Andrew CrowhurstU23Sheffield CC/Halifax CC
13Callum WallingU23Shepperton SCC
12James RennieJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
11Christopher RoyleJ18Stafford & Stone CC
7David MitchellU23Wyedean CC
6Aaron HolmesU23Breadalbane CC

Div 1 C1W (8 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
20Aimee CollinsJ16Frome CC
19Arina KontchakovJ14Meridian CC/Lee Valley PC
9Kate LyndonJ16Stafford & Stone CC
7Katie ShattockJ18Taunton CC
6Laura MilneU23Pinkston Panthers
5Grace ShardlowJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
4Grace BlackJ18Manvers WBC
2Zoe Blythe-ShieldsJ14Independent

Vets (9 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
94Dave RoyleSStafford & Stone CC
91Joel ScottMProteus CC
77Rose MitchellMWyedean CC
71Kay RoyleSStafford & Stone CC
117Paul KettleVLee Valley PC
112Mike MitchellVWyedean CC
25Jim WallisMPinkston Panthers
22Horst MayerMStafford & Stone CC
21Michael HuddlestanMRibble CC

Officials (10 entries)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
999Stewart PittC1M MPinkston Panthers
121Lara ElcockDiv 3 K1W 121J14North Wales Slalom/Mold CC
220Toby ElcockDiv 3 K1M 220J16North Wales Slalom/Mold CC
28Brooke BensonDiv 2 C1W 28J16Stafford & Stone CC
57Oli BlackDiv 1 K1M 57U23Manvers WBC
39Lydia LaffordPrem K1W 39J18Wyedean CC
20Michael DenvirPrem C1M 20U23Forth CC
12Vittorio PezzaioliPrem C1M 12U23CR Cats
88William LaffordPrem K1M 88U23Wyedean CC
86James BrownPrem K1M 86J18CR Cats

Spectators (78 entries)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
5Pete AtkinsonVets K1M 5MProteus CC
101Ken BaillieDiv 3 K1M 101MAberdeen KC
88Sophie CameronDiv 2 K1W 88J14CR Cats/Pinkston Panthers
55Emma NabiliDiv 2 K1W 55SPinkston Panthers
44Sarah FordDiv 2 K1W 44MHalifax CC
131Alistair RossDiv 2 K1M 131J14Strathallan CC
89Geoff WearsDiv 2 K1M 89MCR Cats
66Murray E WeirDiv 2 K1M 66J14Breadalbane CC
7Katie ShattockDiv 1 C1W 7J18Taunton CC
43Alana MiddletonDiv 1 K1W 43J14Stafford & Stone CC
18Amy HowarthDiv 1 K1W 18U23Bradford & Bingley CC
96Luke RobinsonDiv 1 K1M 96J16Break Out CC/Widgit
77Alex JonesDiv 1 K1M 77SFriends of Allonby
68Oliver SnowdenDiv 1 K1M 68J18Mold CC
51Woody SouthDiv 1 K1M 51J16Lee Valley PC
40William ChristmasDiv 1 K1M 40J18Wyedean CC
39Felix NeweyDiv 1 K1M 39J18Wyedean CC
35James JacksonDiv 1 K1M 35J18Seren Dŵr
30Oscar WyllieDiv 1 K1M 30J16Breadalbane CC
13Jacob BurtonDiv 1 K1M 13U23Wyedean CC
999Guy PhillipsNon Paddler M
999Kenneth DowNon Paddler M
999Veronica MilneNon Paddler MPinkston Panthers
999Pat CookNon Paddler M
999Duncan MacDonaldNon Paddler S
999Shahriar NabiliNon Paddler S
999Henry LaffordNon Paddler J14Wyedean CC
999Sadie E JonesNon Paddler U23Wyedean CC
999Shaun D M RossNon Paddler SStrathallan CC
999Nick PenfoldNon Paddler MLlandysul Paddlers
999Wendy CollinsNon Paddler S
999Prem TomasikNon Paddler MManvers WBC
999Kirsteen CameronNon Paddler S
999Gordon CameronNon Paddler S
999Phil BlackNon Paddler M
999Ruth BlackNon Paddler M
999tom mcmullenNon Paddler M
999Emma SlevinNon Paddler MFrome CC
999Christian JohnsonNon Paddler MFrome CC
999jennifer shieldsNon Paddler S
999Mark blytheNon Paddler S
999Chris BaillieNon Paddler MAberdeen KC
999John MackintoshNon Paddler MManchester CC
999Lorraine woodrowNon Paddler MLee Valley PC
999Andrew southNon Paddler MLee Valley PC
999Scott R cameronNon Paddler SCR Cats
999Jennifer CameronNon Paddler SCR Cats
999Adrian ShardlowNon Paddler M
999Neil WilsonNon Paddler SCR Cats
999Kara-Linn WilsonNon Paddler SCR Cats
999Marcus HarveyNon Paddler MBreadalbane CC
999Ian CooperNon Paddler S
999Jayne SmithNon Paddler S
999Helen RobbNon Paddler SCR Cats
999Laura ByersNon Paddler S
999Rebecca Mole De CanoNon Paddler MShepperton SCC
999Hugo Cano MoleNon Paddler MShepperton SCC
999Sunny RhodesNon Paddler MLee Valley PC
999Morven WearsNon Paddler MCR Cats
999Rob MiddletonNon Paddler SStafford & Stone CC
999Rachael MorleyNon Paddler SStafford & Stone CC
999Ian LyndonNon Paddler MStafford & Stone CC
999Charlotte WrightNon Paddler S
999Matt KirbyNon Paddler SStafford & Stone CC
999Libby RobinsonNon Paddler S
999Tim RobinsonNon Paddler S
999Lisa SidwellNon Paddler S
999Clive BurtonNon Paddler SWyedean CC
999Nigel A SharpNon Paddler SBradford & Bingley CC
999Tony LaffordNon Paddler SWyedean CC
999Tracey LaffordNon Paddler SWyedean CC
999Geraint WilliamsNon Paddler S
999Bethan WilliamsNon Paddler SLlandysul Paddlers
999Ros KettleNon Paddler S
999Wyn WilliamsNon Paddler SLlandysul Paddlers
999Christina WilliamsNon Paddler SLlandysul Paddlers
999Jase HumphriesNon Paddler MWyedean CC
39Lydia LaffordPrem K1W 39J18Wyedean CC

Sunday

Div 1 K1M (43 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
131Alistair RossJ14Strathallan CC
87Jamie HarveyJ12Breadalbane CC
66Murray E WeirJ14Breadalbane CC
58Arthur JacquesJ16CR Cats
33Theo WrightJ14Stafford & Stone CC
31Fergus DavieJ14Breadalbane CC
107Alex ThomsonJ14CR Cats/Edinburgh Schools KC
106Benjamin HarveyJ16Breadalbane CC
105Scott RitchieJ16Pinkston Panthers
104Elliot DavieJ16Breadalbane CC
96Luke RobinsonJ16Break Out CC/Widgit
88Matthew CameronJ16CR Cats
81Irvine McDonaldJ16Strathallan CC/Central Squads
77Alex JonesSFriends of Allonby
68Oliver SnowdenJ18Mold CC
66Archie ChristmasJ16Wyedean CC
65Nathan NabiliJ16Pinkston Panthers
63William MayerJ16Stafford & Stone CC
51Woody SouthJ16Lee Valley PC
49Gwion WilliamsJ14Llandysul Paddlers
48Oliver LorenzJ16North Wales Slalom/Llandysul Paddlers
47Harry JoyceJ16Shepperton SCC
45Alasdair McMullenSStrathallan CC
42Murray RobbJ16CR Cats
40William ChristmasJ18Wyedean CC
39Felix NeweyJ18Wyedean CC
37Les FordMHalifax CC
35James JacksonJ18Seren Dŵr
33Andy LairdMCopeland CC/EPD
32Luca Cano-MoleJ16Shepperton SCC
31Ben FarrellJ18Seren Dŵr
30Oscar WyllieJ16Breadalbane CC
29Philip SmithJ18Winchester & District CC
24Oliver CooperJ16Seren Dŵr/Llandysul Paddlers
22Finn JohnsonJ18Frome CC
20James RennieJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
18George SharpJ16Bradford & Bingley CC
13Jacob BurtonU23Wyedean CC
11Daniel LaffordU23Wyedean CC
9Eddie MackintoshJ16Manchester CC/Hexham CC
7David Bradley MasonJ18Wyedean CC/Stroud Valley CC
5Carl SunderlandSStafford & Stone CC/Erwin Hymer Centre Travelworld
1Mark WignallMEngineering Paddler Designs

Div 1 K1W (21 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
69Helena NabiliJ12Pinkston Panthers
32Aimee CameronJ14CR Cats
14Linda AllinMIndependent
58Hannah TooveyJ14CR Cats
51Hannah RhodesJ16Lee Valley PC
47Louise TullochU23Aberdeen KC/Strathallan CC
43Alana MiddletonJ14Stafford & Stone CC
42Gracie GormalJ18Pinkston Panthers
40Olivia WearsJ16CR Cats
31Grace ShardlowJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
29Aimee CollinsJ16Frome CC
25Anoushka NabiliJ18Pinkston Panthers
24Claire WilsonJ16CR Cats
20Sennah Nader-HumphriesJ16Wyedean CC/Seren Dŵr / Pyranha
19Brogan SwartJ16Wyedean CC/Colleg Gwent
18Amy HowarthU23Bradford & Bingley CC
17Zoe Blythe-ShieldsJ14Independent
14Leah CameronJ16Pinkston Panthers/CR Cats
13Arina KontchakovJ14Meridian CC/Lee Valley PC
12Hannah ClementsSLlandysul Paddlers/Shepperton
10Sally AtkinsonMProteus CC

Div 1 C1M (14 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
44Osian WilliamsJ16Llandysul Paddlers
42Toby AstonJ18Shepperton SCC
36Isaac WrightJ14Stafford & Stone CC
33William KettleJ16Lee Valley PC
30William MayerJ16Stafford & Stone CC
29Mike MitchellMWyedean CC
21Jacob LinesJ18Frome CC/PRFM Ltd
17Woody SouthJ16Lee Valley PC
15Andrew CrowhurstU23Sheffield CC/Halifax CC
13Callum WallingU23Shepperton SCC
12James RennieJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
11Christopher RoyleJ18Stafford & Stone CC
7David MitchellU23Wyedean CC
6Aaron HolmesU23Breadalbane CC

Div 1 C1W (8 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
20Aimee CollinsJ16Frome CC
19Arina KontchakovJ14Meridian CC/Lee Valley PC
9Kate LyndonJ16Stafford & Stone CC
7Katie ShattockJ18Taunton CC
6Laura MilneU23Pinkston Panthers
5Grace ShardlowJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
4Grace BlackJ18Manvers WBC
2Zoe Blythe-ShieldsJ14Independent

Vets (9 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
94Dave RoyleSStafford & Stone CC
91Joel ScottMProteus CC
77Rose MitchellMWyedean CC
71Kay RoyleSStafford & Stone CC
117Paul KettleVLee Valley PC
112Mike MitchellVWyedean CC
25Jim WallisMPinkston Panthers
22Horst MayerMStafford & Stone CC
21Michael HuddlestanMRibble CC

Officials (9 entries)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
999Stewart PittC1M MPinkston Panthers
121Lara ElcockDiv 3 K1W 121J14North Wales Slalom/Mold CC
220Toby ElcockDiv 3 K1M 220J16North Wales Slalom/Mold CC
28Brooke BensonDiv 2 C1W 28J16Stafford & Stone CC
57Oli BlackDiv 1 K1M 57U23Manvers WBC
39Lydia LaffordPrem K1W 39J18Wyedean CC
20Michael DenvirPrem C1M 20U23Forth CC
12Vittorio PezzaioliPrem C1M 12U23CR Cats
88William LaffordPrem K1M 88U23Wyedean CC

Spectators (78 entries)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
5Pete AtkinsonVets K1M 5MProteus CC
101Ken BaillieDiv 3 K1M 101MAberdeen KC
88Sophie CameronDiv 2 K1W 88J14CR Cats/Pinkston Panthers
55Emma NabiliDiv 2 K1W 55SPinkston Panthers
44Sarah FordDiv 2 K1W 44MHalifax CC
131Alistair RossDiv 2 K1M 131J14Strathallan CC
89Geoff WearsDiv 2 K1M 89MCR Cats
66Murray E WeirDiv 2 K1M 66J14Breadalbane CC
7Katie ShattockDiv 1 C1W 7J18Taunton CC
43Alana MiddletonDiv 1 K1W 43J14Stafford & Stone CC
18Amy HowarthDiv 1 K1W 18U23Bradford & Bingley CC
96Luke RobinsonDiv 1 K1M 96J16Break Out CC/Widgit
77Alex JonesDiv 1 K1M 77SFriends of Allonby
68Oliver SnowdenDiv 1 K1M 68J18Mold CC
40William ChristmasDiv 1 K1M 40J18Wyedean CC
39Felix NeweyDiv 1 K1M 39J18Wyedean CC
35James JacksonDiv 1 K1M 35J18Seren Dŵr
30Oscar WyllieDiv 1 K1M 30J16Breadalbane CC
13Jacob BurtonDiv 1 K1M 13U23Wyedean CC
999Kenneth DowNon Paddler M
999Veronica MilneNon Paddler MPinkston Panthers
999Eddie MiddletonNon Paddler S
999Pat CookNon Paddler M
999Duncan MacDonaldNon Paddler S
999Shahriar NabiliNon Paddler S
999Henry LaffordNon Paddler J14Wyedean CC
999Sadie E JonesNon Paddler U23Wyedean CC
999Shaun D M RossNon Paddler SStrathallan CC
999Nick PenfoldNon Paddler MLlandysul Paddlers
999Prem TomasikNon Paddler MManvers WBC
999Kirsteen CameronNon Paddler S
999Gordon CameronNon Paddler S
999Phil BlackNon Paddler M
999Ruth BlackNon Paddler M
999tom mcmullenNon Paddler M
999Emma SlevinNon Paddler MFrome CC
999Christian JohnsonNon Paddler MFrome CC
999jennifer shieldsNon Paddler S
999Mark blytheNon Paddler S
999Chris BaillieNon Paddler MAberdeen KC
999John MackintoshNon Paddler MManchester CC
999Lorraine woodrowNon Paddler MLee Valley PC
999Andrew southNon Paddler MLee Valley PC
999Scott R cameronNon Paddler SCR Cats
999Jennifer CameronNon Paddler SCR Cats
999Adrian ShardlowNon Paddler M
999Neil WilsonNon Paddler SCR Cats
999Kara-Linn WilsonNon Paddler SCR Cats
999Marcus HarveyNon Paddler MBreadalbane CC
999Ian CooperNon Paddler S
999Jayne SmithNon Paddler S
999Lorna TooveyNon Paddler S
999Helen RobbNon Paddler SCR Cats
999Laura ByersNon Paddler S
999Rebecca Mole De CanoNon Paddler MShepperton SCC
999Hugo Cano MoleNon Paddler MShepperton SCC
999Sunny RhodesNon Paddler MLee Valley PC
999Morven WearsNon Paddler MCR Cats
999Rob MiddletonNon Paddler SStafford & Stone CC
999Rachael MorleyNon Paddler SStafford & Stone CC
999Ian LyndonNon Paddler MStafford & Stone CC
999Charlotte WrightNon Paddler S
999Matt KirbyNon Paddler SStafford & Stone CC
999Libby RobinsonNon Paddler S
999Tim RobinsonNon Paddler S
999Lisa SidwellNon Paddler S
999Clive BurtonNon Paddler SWyedean CC
999Nigel A SharpNon Paddler SBradford & Bingley CC
999Tony LaffordNon Paddler SWyedean CC
999Tracey LaffordNon Paddler SWyedean CC
999Wendy CollinsNon Paddler S
999Geraint WilliamsNon Paddler S
999Bethan WilliamsNon Paddler SLlandysul Paddlers
999Ros KettleNon Paddler S
999Wyn WilliamsNon Paddler SLlandysul Paddlers
999Christina WilliamsNon Paddler SLlandysul Paddlers
999Jase HumphriesNon Paddler MWyedean CC
39Lydia LaffordPrem K1W 39J18Wyedean CC