2021Wagon Lane Bingley 3/4 Double

Team Races on Saturday afternoon: entry for teams on the day £3 per team of three. Camping on site. Arrivals from noon Friday.

Canoe Slalom Entries

Sign in here to enter slalom competitions online


Entries Accepted To Date - 33 days to go.

Please note this is a list of entries only, the running order may well be different.

A list of RTC code meanings is at the bottom of the entries page.

Saturday

Div 3 K1M (6 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
269Lewis ArdenJ14Manvers WBC
220Toby ElcockJ16North Wales Slalom/Mold CC
122Andrew DaviesJ12Manchester CC
80David SmithMBradford & Bingley CC
59Rufus FisherJ16Manchester CC
27Abel BlytheJ14Manchester CC

Div 3 K1W (2 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
121Lara ElcockJ14North Wales Slalom/Mold CC
42Kimberley DaviesJ10Manchester CC

Div 3 C1M (1 entry)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
55Leo MillerJ14Stafford & Stone CC

Div 3 C1W (2 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
35Chloe HolmesJ12Manchester CC
32Donna HawkinsMMatlock CC

C2 (1 entry)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
13Julie Kolb / David SmithMBradford & Bingley CC

Vets (5 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
97Mark DaviesMManchester CC
65Donna HawkinsMMatlock CC
32Andrew CloseSHalifax CC/Pennine CC
27Mark FairbrassSBradford & Bingley CC
3Steve HolmesSManchester CC/Kingston KC

Div 4 K1M (4 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
999Finley boothmanJ8Manvers WBC
999Richard ArdenMManvers WBC
999Matthew ArdenJ16Manvers WBC
999Leondas PatsosJ16Manchester CC

Div 4 K1W (1 entry)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
999Kodi Bussey-DilkesSManchester CC

Spectators (4 entries)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
999Leondas PatsosK1M J16Manchester CC
999Helen ArdenNon Paddler MManvers WBC
999John ElcockNon Paddler SNorth Wales Slalom
999Clare BlytheNon Paddler MManchester CC

Waiting List

Please be aware that the order of the waiting list will change as your relative position on the ranking lists changes.

Although the list is in order (based on current rankings) there may be additional entries not shown on this list, eg paddlers waiting for bib number confirmation. These paddlers may be higher up the list than you.

RTCRaceBibNameRankingAgeClub
C2999Kimberley Davies / Mark DaviesScratch C2SManchester CC

Sunday

Div 3 K1M (6 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
271James R GivenJ16Manchester CC
269Lewis ArdenJ14Manvers WBC
220Toby ElcockJ16North Wales Slalom/Mold CC
122Andrew DaviesJ12Manchester CC
80David SmithMBradford & Bingley CC
27Abel BlytheJ14Manchester CC

Div 3 K1W (2 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
121Lara ElcockJ14North Wales Slalom/Mold CC
42Kimberley DaviesJ10Manchester CC

Div 3 C1M (1 entry)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
55Leo MillerJ14Stafford & Stone CC

Div 3 C1W (1 entry)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
35Chloe HolmesJ12Manchester CC

C2 (1 entry)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
13Julie Kolb / David SmithMBradford & Bingley CC

Vets (4 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
97Mark DaviesMManchester CC
32Andrew CloseSHalifax CC/Pennine CC
27Mark FairbrassSBradford & Bingley CC
3Steve HolmesSManchester CC/Kingston KC

Div 4 K1M (4 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
999Zachary TottJ12Manchester CC
999Richard ArdenMManvers WBC
999Matthew ArdenJ16Manvers WBC
999Leondas PatsosJ16Manchester CC

Div 4 K1W (2 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
999Ella M GivenJ12Manchester CC
999Kodi Bussey-DilkesSManchester CC

Spectators (8 entries)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
999Leondas PatsosK1M J16Manchester CC
999Matthew GivenNon Paddler SManchester CC
999Sharon GivenNon Paddler SManchester CC
999Barbara TottNon Paddler S
999Stephen TottNon Paddler MManchester CC
999Helen ArdenNon Paddler MManvers WBC
999John ElcockNon Paddler SNorth Wales Slalom
999Clare BlytheNon Paddler MManchester CC

Waiting List

Please be aware that the order of the waiting list will change as your relative position on the ranking lists changes.

Although the list is in order (based on current rankings) there may be additional entries not shown on this list, eg paddlers waiting for bib number confirmation. These paddlers may be higher up the list than you.

RTCRaceBibNameRankingAgeClub
C2999Kimberley Davies / Mark DaviesScratch C2SManchester CC